Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Tolstoy, Count Lev. N Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tolstoy, Count Lev. N A Landed Proprietor The Cossacks Sevastopol (Complete Works Vol II)
London J M Dent 1904 First Thus Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Trans.: Leo Wierner 
From the Complete Works of Count Tolstory series, Volume II. Ink name of former owner, John Van Antwerp MacMurray. Burgundy boards, rough cut pages. Some rubbing / wear along edges and corners but internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tolstoy, Count Lev. N A Moscow Acquaintance The Snow-Storm Domestic Happiness Miscellanies (Complete Works Vol III)
London J M Dent 1904 First Thus Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Trans.: Leo Wierner 
From the Complete Works of Count Tolstoy series, Volume III. Burgundy boards, rough cut pages. Some rubbing / wear along edges and corners but internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tolstoy, Leo Anna Karenina
Oxford Oxford Univ Pr 1980 0192815105 / 9780192815101 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Used 
Introduction by John Bayley, translated by Louise and Aylmer Maude. Cover faded and page block tanned, otherwise fine with all contents clean, tight and bright. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tolstoy, Count Lev. N Childhood Boyhood Youth The Incursion (Complete Works Vol I)
London J M Dent 1904 First Thus Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Trans.: Leo Wierner 
From the Complete Works of Count Tolstoy series, Volume I. Burgundy boards, rough cut pages. Some rubbing / wear along edges and corners but internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Leo Tolstoy Father Sergius and Other Stories and Plays
London Thomas Nelson and Sons 1911 First Edition Hard Back Good No Jacket Used 
Hard cover slightly worn but in good condition; bumped spine head and tail. Previous owner's inscription on FEP. Contents sound and good, text bright and tight throughout. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Leo Tolstoy Hadji Murad and Other Stories
London Thomas Nelson and Sons 1912 First Edition Hard Back Good No Jacket Used 
Hard cover slightly worn but in good condition; bumped spine head and tail. Previous owner's inscription on FEP. Contents sound and good, text bright and tight throughout. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tolstoy, Count Lev. N Latest Works Life General Index Bibliography (Complete Works Vol XXIV)
London J M Dent 1905 First Thus Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Trans.: Leo Wierner 
From the Complete Works of Count Tolstoy series, Volume XXIV. Burgundy boards, rough cut pages. Some rubbing / wear along edges and corners but internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tolstoy, Count Lev. N Miscellaneous Letters and Essays (Complete Works Vol XXIII)
London J M Dent 1905 First Thus Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Trans.: Leo Wierner 
From the Complete Works of Count Tolstoy series, Volume XXIII. Burgundy boards, rough cut pages. Some rubbing / wear along edges and corners but internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tolstoy, Leo My Confession (Fount Classics)
London Fount (an Imprint of HarperCollins Publishers) 1995 0006279775 / 9780006279778 First English Edition, First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Clean Copy 
Soft cover with lightly creased corners and contents in very good clean condition. Light yellowing to page edges. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tolstoy, Count Lev. N Pedagogical Articles Linen-Measurer (Complete Works Vol IV)
London J M Dent 1904 First Thus Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Trans.: Leo Wierner 
From the Complete Works of Count Tolstoy series, Volume IV. Burgundy boards, rough cut pages. Some rubbing / wear along edges and corners but internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tolstoy, Leo Plays
London Constable and Company, Ltd. 1914 Complete Edition Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Used 
Red cloth cover, worn at edges and faded on spine; lightly foxed. FEP cut away. Contents otherwise clean and sound. Complete edition, including the posthumous plays. With portrait for frontispiece. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tolstoy, Leo (translated By Louise & Alymer Maude) Plays Volume 17
Oxford Oxford University Press 1928 Hard Cover Good Good Clean Copy 
With an Introduction by Harley Granville-Barker. Small chip to dust jacket spine 
Price: 62.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Tolstoy, Leo (Trans: Maude, Louise) Resurrection
Oxford Humphrey Milford/Oxford University Press 1916 First Edition Thus Hardback Good No Jacket Used 
Pocket sized edition in The World's Classics series. Red cloth cover with gilt titles on the spine, wear on the corners and head and tail of spine. The boards are markedly age darkened around the edges, the page block is tanned. Bfep are age darkened. Clear and tight. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Tolstoy, Count Lev. N Resurrection Volume 1 (Complete Works Vol XXI)
London J M Dent 1904 First Thus Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Trans.: Leo Wierner 
From the Complete Works of Count Tolstory series, VOlume XXI. Burgundy boards, rough cut pages. Some rubbing / wear along edges and corners but internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Tolstoy, Count Lev. N Resurrection Volume II What is Art? The Christian Teaching (Complete Works Vol XXII)
London J M Dent 1904 First Thus Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Trans.: Leo Wierner 
From the Complete Works of Count Tolstory series, Volume XXII. Ink name of former owner, John Van Antwerp MacMurray, and inscribed, American Legation, Peking. Burgundy boards, rough cut pages. Some rubbing / wear along edges and corners but internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 TOLSTOY, Alexei Road to Calvary
London Hutchinson Hard Cover Poor No Jacket 
Spine worn and creased, corners are creased and worn, cover and spine have come away from the rest ofthe book at the catalogue page. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Tolstoy, Nikolai The Coming of the King
London Transworld Publishers Ltd 1988 0593013123 / 9780593013120 First Edition Hard Back Very Good Very Good Used 
Good condition, d/j is lightly creased along edges, green cloth cover, a few light marks on front cover, page block is tanned. Clear, bright and tight. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lev N. Tolstoy The Complete Works of Count Tolstoy Vol XVIII : Death of Ivan Ilich. Dramatic Works. The Kreutzer Sonata.
London J. M. Dent & Co. 1904 First Edition Hard Back Good No Jacket Used 
Hard cover slightly worn, rubbed to edges; small chip to spine head. Uneven page block. Contents sound and good, text bright and tight throughout. 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Tolstoy, Sophie Andreyevna The Diary of Tolstoy's Wife
London Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1928 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex Library 
Blue cloth boards, showing some wear and damp damage, sunned on spine. Apparently rebound in original boards; binding reinforced at various points in text; other usual library markings; contents otherwise clean and sound. Translated from the Russian by Alexander Werth. 
Price: 5.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Leo Tolstoy The Forged Coupon and Other Stories.
London Thomas Nelson and Sons 1912 First Edition Hard Back Good + No Jacket Used 
Hard cover slightly worn but in good condition; bumped spine head and tail. Previous owner's inscription on FEP. Contents sound and good, text bright and tight throughout. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tolstoy, Count Lev. N on Argosybooks.ca
Tolstoy, Count Lev. N on Byblos.uk.com
Tolstoy, Count Lev. N on Dauntlessbooks.com
Tolstoy, Count Lev. N on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Tolstoy, Count Lev. N on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Tolstoy, Count Lev. N on Royaloakbookshop.net
Tolstoy, Count Lev. N on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PsychoBabel.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com