|
|
Tolstoy, Count Lev. N ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Tolstoy, Leo Anna Karenina Oxford Oxford Univ Pr 1980 0192815105 / 9780192815101 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Used Introduction by John Bayley, translated by Louise and Aylmer Maude. Cover faded and page block tanned, otherwise fine with all contents clean, tight and bright. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Leo Tolstoy Hadji Murad and Other Stories London Thomas Nelson and Sons 1912 First Edition Hard Back Good No Jacket Used Hard cover slightly worn but in good condition; bumped spine head and tail. Previous owner's inscription on FEP. Contents sound and good, text bright and tight throughout. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Tolstoy, Leo My Confession (Fount Classics) London Fount (an Imprint of HarperCollins Publishers) 1995 0006279775 / 9780006279778 First English Edition, First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Clean Copy Soft cover with lightly creased corners and contents in very good clean condition. Light yellowing to page edges. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Tolstoy, Leo Plays London Constable and Company, Ltd. 1914 Complete Edition Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Used Red cloth cover, worn at edges and faded on spine; lightly foxed. FEP cut away. Contents otherwise clean and sound. Complete edition, including the posthumous plays. With portrait for frontispiece. Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Tolstoy, Leo (Trans: Maude, Louise) Resurrection Oxford Humphrey Milford/Oxford University Press 1916 First Edition Thus Hardback Good No Jacket Used Pocket sized edition in The World's Classics series. Red cloth cover with gilt titles on the spine, wear on the corners and head and tail of spine. The boards are markedly age darkened around the edges, the page block is tanned. Bfep are age darkened. Clear and tight. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Tolstoy, Nikolai The Coming of the King London Transworld Publishers Ltd 1988 0593013123 / 9780593013120 First Edition Hard Back Very Good Very Good Used Good condition, d/j is lightly creased along edges, green cloth cover, a few light marks on front cover, page block is tanned. Clear, bright and tight. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Tolstoy, Sophie Andreyevna The Diary of Tolstoy's Wife London Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1928 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex Library Blue cloth boards, showing some wear and damp damage, sunned on spine. Apparently rebound in original boards; binding reinforced at various points in text; other usual library markings; contents otherwise clean and sound. Translated from the Russian by Alexander Werth. Price:
5.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Leo Tolstoy The Forged Coupon and Other Stories. London Thomas Nelson and Sons 1912 First Edition Hard Back Good + No Jacket Used Hard cover slightly worn but in good condition; bumped spine head and tail. Previous owner's inscription on FEP. Contents sound and good, text bright and tight throughout. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|