|
|
Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. Annual Review of Neuroscience, Volume 13, 1990 Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1990 0824324137 / 9780824324131 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Red cloth boards, a little sunned, bumped slightly at edges but still in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. Annual Review of Neuroscience, Volume 14, 1991 Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1991 0824324145 / 9780824324148 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Red cloth boards, a little sunned, bumped slightly at edges but still in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. Annual Review of Neuroscience, Volume 16, 1993 Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1993 0824324161 / 9780824324162 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Red cloth boards, a little sunned, bumped slightly at edges but still in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. Annual Review of Neuroscience, Volume 17, 1994 Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1994 082432417x / 9780824324179 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Red cloth boards, a little sunned, bumped slightly at edges but still in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. Annual Review of Neuroscience, Volume 18, 1995 Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1995 0824324188 / 9780824324186 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Red cloth boards, a little sunned, bumped slightly at edges but still in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. Annual Review of Neuroscience, Volume 19, 1996 Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1996 0824324196 / 9780824324193 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Red cloth boards, a little sunned, bumped slightly at edges but still in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. Annual Review of Neuroscience, Volume 20, 1997 Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1997 082432420x / 9780824324209 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Red cloth boards, a little sunned, bumped slightly at edges but still in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. Annual Review of Neuroscience, Volume 21, 1998 Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1998 0824324218 / 9780824324216 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Red cloth boards, a little sunned, bumped slightly at edges but still in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. Annual Review of Neuroscience, Volume 22, 1999 Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1999 0824324226 / 9780824324223 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Red cloth boards in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. Annual Review of Neuroscience, Volume 23, 2000 Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 2000 0824324234 / 9780824324230 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Red cloth boards in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Davidge, R. W.; Thompson, D.P. (eds.) British Ceramic Proceedings: Fabrication Technology Stoke-on-Trent The Institute of Ceramics 1990 Hard Back Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Ex-library. Sticker to spine and inside front cover. Lending history sheet quite cleanly removed from front end-page. Stamps on some initial pages, inside rear cover and discretely on the bottom of several pages throughout text. Binding is well preserved. pages are clean and crisp and printing is tight clean and bright throughout. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Burston, W.H.; Green, C.W.; Nicholas, E.J.; Dickinson, A.K.; Thompson, D. Handbook for History Teachers London Methuen Educational Ltd. 1972 0423490605 / 9780423490602 Second Edition, Enlarged Hard Cover Good Poor Used silver gilt lettering to spine, tooling to front cover, partial dust jacket, minor softening to tail of spine, previous owner's name on FEP, second inner paper hinge torn, minor soiling to page block, text clean and tight Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Thompson, Clem W. Manual of Structural Kinesiology Saint Louis, USA The C. V. Mosby Company 1973 0801649382 / 9780801649387 Seventh Edition Soft Cover Good- No Jacket Ex-Library with 240 illustrations; cover is plastic protected; tears to bottom of spine; crease on back cover; library sticker on spine and half-title page; library stamp on catalogue page, title page and page block; text tight and bright Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Thompson, W. W. Operations Research Techniques Columbus, Ohio Charles E Merrill Books Inc 1967 First Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket Used Merrill Mathematics and Quantative Methods series. Covers a little tanned and shelfworn. Owner's name inside front cover. Contents in very good clean condition and binding is tight. Price:
2.25 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|