Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. Annual Review of Neuroscience, Volume 13, 1990
Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1990 0824324137 / 9780824324131 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Red cloth boards, a little sunned, bumped slightly at edges but still in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. Annual Review of Neuroscience, Volume 14, 1991
Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1991 0824324145 / 9780824324148 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Red cloth boards, a little sunned, bumped slightly at edges but still in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. Annual Review of Neuroscience, Volume 16, 1993
Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1993 0824324161 / 9780824324162 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Red cloth boards, a little sunned, bumped slightly at edges but still in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. Annual Review of Neuroscience, Volume 17, 1994
Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1994 082432417x / 9780824324179 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Red cloth boards, a little sunned, bumped slightly at edges but still in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. Annual Review of Neuroscience, Volume 18, 1995
Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1995 0824324188 / 9780824324186 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Red cloth boards, a little sunned, bumped slightly at edges but still in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. Annual Review of Neuroscience, Volume 19, 1996
Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1996 0824324196 / 9780824324193 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Red cloth boards, a little sunned, bumped slightly at edges but still in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. Annual Review of Neuroscience, Volume 20, 1997
Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1997 082432420x / 9780824324209 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Red cloth boards, a little sunned, bumped slightly at edges but still in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. Annual Review of Neuroscience, Volume 21, 1998
Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1998 0824324218 / 9780824324216 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Red cloth boards, a little sunned, bumped slightly at edges but still in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. Annual Review of Neuroscience, Volume 22, 1999
Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1999 0824324226 / 9780824324223 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Red cloth boards in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. Annual Review of Neuroscience, Volume 23, 2000
Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 2000 0824324234 / 9780824324230 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Red cloth boards in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thompson, Harold W. Body, Boots and Britches: Folktales, Ballads and Speech from Country New York
New York Dover Press 1962 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Used 
An unabridged republication of the original 1939 edition. Covered in protective plastic. Owner's name on FEP. A little faded at spine otherwise in good clean condition throughout. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Davidge, R. W.; Thompson, D.P. (eds.) British Ceramic Proceedings: Fabrication Technology
Stoke-on-Trent The Institute of Ceramics 1990 Hard Back Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Ex-library. Sticker to spine and inside front cover. Lending history sheet quite cleanly removed from front end-page. Stamps on some initial pages, inside rear cover and discretely on the bottom of several pages throughout text. Binding is well preserved. pages are clean and crisp and printing is tight clean and bright throughout. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Thompson, Alan J.; Polman, D. J.; Poole, M. W. (eds.) European Synchrotron Radiation Facility; Supplement II : The Machine
Strasbourg, France European Science Foundation 1979 2903148031 / 9782903148034 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Clean Copy 
Cover with lightly worn edges and contents in very good clean condition. Highly illustrated by text-figures and tables. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Thompson, Kenneth W Foreign Assistance: A View From the Private Sector
Notre Dame University of Notre Dame Press 1972 First Edition Cloth Very Good Good Used 
Cover a little tanned and worn with a 'burn' strip where it has leaned against another book. Ends of spine lightly bumped. Cover and contents in very good clean condition. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Burston, W.H.; Green, C.W.; Nicholas, E.J.; Dickinson, A.K.; Thompson, D. Handbook for History Teachers
London Methuen Educational Ltd. 1972 0423490605 / 9780423490602 Second Edition, Enlarged Hard Cover Good Poor Used 
silver gilt lettering to spine, tooling to front cover, partial dust jacket, minor softening to tail of spine, previous owner's name on FEP, second inner paper hinge torn, minor soiling to page block, text clean and tight 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Thompson, Clem W. Manual of Structural Kinesiology
Saint Louis, USA The C. V. Mosby Company 1973 0801649382 / 9780801649387 Seventh Edition Soft Cover Good- No Jacket Ex-Library 
with 240 illustrations; cover is plastic protected; tears to bottom of spine; crease on back cover; library sticker on spine and half-title page; library stamp on catalogue page, title page and page block; text tight and bright 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Polman, Chris H.; Thompson, Alan J.; Murray, T. Jock; McDonald, W. Ian Multiple Sclerosis : The Guide to Treatment and Management
New York, New York, USA Demos Medical Publishing, Inc. 2001 1888799544 / 9781888799545 Fifth Edition Paperback Very Good No Jacket Clean Copy Signed by Author
Soft cover in a very good condition with light wear to edges. Contains text of dedication from Alan J. Thompson. Contents sound and good, pages are crisp, text bright and tight throughout. 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Thompson, W. W. Operations Research Techniques
Columbus, Ohio Charles E Merrill Books Inc 1967 First Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket Used 
Merrill Mathematics and Quantative Methods series. Covers a little tanned and shelfworn. Owner's name inside front cover. Contents in very good clean condition and binding is tight. 
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Harding, D. W.; Leavis, F. R.; Knights, L. C.; Thompson, D. (eds.) Scrutiny: A Quarterly Review : VIII : 1939-40 - Reissued in 20 Volumes with an Index and Retrospect
Cambridge, U.K. Cambridge University Press 1963 Reissue Hardback Very Good Good + Ex-Library 
Volume 8. Dust jacket is slightly grubby, spine is sun darkened and edges are worn and have small nicks. Scratch on spine of dust jacket. Black cover with gilt lettering to spine in very good clean condition. Contents clear, bright and tight. Ex library with a small stamp on front d/j, a bookplate on inner cover and label on front flap, one stamp on title page. 
Price: 22.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Thompson, Wayne; Guerrier, Steven W. Space--National Programs and International Cooperation
London Westview Press 1989 0813377757 / 9780813377759 Soft Cover Good+ No Jacket Ex - Library, Usual Stamps 
library stickers on the bottom of the spine and on the inside of the cover and stamps on the page block. minor bumps to the ends of the cover and spine and minor creases going down the spine, tea stains on page 85 but the rest of the page appear clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 87.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. on Antiquarius.com
Cowan, W. Maxwell (ed.); Shooter, Eric M. (ed.); Stevens, Charles F. (ed.); Thompson, Richard F. on Senecavalleybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PsychoBabel.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com