Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. "O" Level British Constitution
London Butterworth & Co. Ltd. 1979 0406653224 / 9780406653222 Third Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Clean Copy 
numerous figures and b/w plates, minor chipping to corners of front cover, text clean and tight 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wodehouse, P. G. And Meredith, Scott Ed. A Carnival of Modern Humour
London Herbert Jenkins Ltd. 1967 0257666966 / 9780257666969 First Edition Hard Back Good + Good - Used 
Cover is in good condition, d/j is grubby and spine is sun darkened and top edge is brown spotted, page block is tanned, signed by owner on FEP, clean, clear and tight throughout. 
Price: 19.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott, Paul A Division of the Spoils
London Granada Publishing Ltd. 1984 0586043063 / 9780586043066 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good+ No Jacket Used 
Minor wear along cover edges, light yellowing to page edges, otherwise text clean and tight. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott, Sidney (ed.) A Journal of the Terror - Being an Accoun of the Occurences in the Temple during the Confinement of Louis XVI, By M. Clery the King's valet - De chambre, Together with a Description of the last Hours of the king, by the Abbe De Firmont
UK The Folio Society 1955 No Edition Stated Cloth Very Good No Jacket Used 
Boxed. Box shows slight wear, but book immaculate, pages clean, bright and tight. Owners sticker (small) to Title page. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bader, Scott A Kind of Alchemy
London Scott Bader Company Ltd. 1973 Hard Back Very Good 
Sound publication with clean pages; Content sound and good. Some pages have stamps "From director's office, for staff reading, remove, read and return" 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scott, Sir Walter (Intro, esay and Notes By Andrew Lang) A Legend of Montrose and the Black Dwarf (Waverly Novels - Border Edition)
London MacMillan 1901 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Green covers. Internally clean, tight and bright. Great overall condition. Part of the uniform Border Edition. Gift inscription on half-title 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Auvine, Brian; Densmore, Betsy; Extrom, Mary; Poole, Scott; Shanklin, Michel A Manual for Group Facilitators
Madison, WI, U.S.A. The Center for Conflict Resolution 1978 0094149200 First Edition, Second Printing Soft Cover Good+ No Jacket Used Dallman, John 
Soft cover looks a little corner worn. Bottom corner of page block is a bit grabby. Pages are clean and bright throughout. Corners of early pages are lightly creased. One dog-eared page. Illustrated with humorous line drawings. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scott, Ralph W. A New Look at Biblical Crime
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dorset Press (a division of Marboro Books Corp.) 1988 0880291346 / 9780880291347 First Edition, Second Impression Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Used 
Very good condition; bumped at bottom edge of spine. Contents clean and sound throughout. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scott, Maurice FitzGerald A New View of Economic Growth
Oxford, United Kingdom Clarendon Press : Oxford University Press 1989 0198286740 / 9780198286745 First British Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good+ (plastic protected) Ex-Library, Minimal Stamping 
Plastic protected and reinforced dust jacket, blue cover with gilt lettering on spine and contents in very good clean condition. Library sticker on spine of dust jacket. Library stamps on FEP, catalogue page and page block. 
Price: 21.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scott, Donald About Epilepsy
London Duckworth 1969 0715607057 / 9780715607053 Third Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library Usual Stamps Etc 
Library sticker to spine, pocket on inside cover, stamp FEP, title page and inside back cover, library name written on page block, tippex marks on title page Stamps to text Apart from damage done by librarians, this is a very good copy 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Scott Fitzgerald, F. Afternoon of an Author: A Selection of Uncollected Stories and Essays with an Introduction and Notes By Arthur Mizener
London The Bodley Head 1958 First Cloth Good + Good Not Priceclipped 
Good+ Hardback. Good dust jacket, not priceclipped. Sunned & a bit grubby. Small tears on edges. Minor brown speckling on end papers. Slight foxing on outer page edges. 8 pages of photographs of Fitzgerald at different periods of his life. Clean text. 284p. 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ratzan, Scott AIDS: Effective Health Communication for the 90s
London Taylor & Francis Ltd 1993 156032273x / 9781560322733 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Government Reference Library 
Library sticker on the spine, inside of the cover and on the FEP. Stamp on title page. Despite educational efforts, the majority of Americans are still under the misconception that they are not at risk from HIV/AIDS infection. In addition, the federal government only spends 2% of the total designated federal AIDS funding toward prevention. Thus, information in respect to AIDS and health communication in any comprehensive nature is almost nonexistent. This book aims to rectify the situation by presenting detailed analysis and actions necessary to confront the AIDS pandemic on every level of the communication realm. Contributors are experienced researchers, educators, government officials, and physicians. They examine the issue from a number of standpoints, including: communication, adolescent medicine, public administration, psychology, journalism, audiology, speech and language pathology, neurological surgery, preventive medicine and public health 
Price: 32.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sheard, Barrie; Scott, Peter and White, Maurice An Illustrated Guide to Meat Inspection
London Northwood Books 1981 719825075 First Edition Hard Cover (laminated) Good No Jacket Used 
Good condition, spine is slightly sunned, corners are rubbed through to card, head and tail of spine is bumped, full colour and b/w photographs, clear, bright and tight. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Scott, C.R. An Introduction to Soil Mechanics and Foundations
London Applied Science Publishers Ltd. 1975 0853346100 / 9780853346104 Second Edition, Reprint Hard Cover Good- No Jacket Ex-Library, Minimal Stamping 
Blue cover with gilt lettering to spine looks a generally corner worn with sunfaded and nicked spine. Large scrape on the tail of spine. Contents in very good clean condition. Library sticker on FEP. Library stamp on prelims and some pages (with no obstruction of text). Highly illustrated by diagrams. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Scott, Dukinfield Henry An Introduction to Structural Botany, Part 1: Flowering Plants
London Adam and Charles Black 1902 Sixth Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Used 
Green cloth boards showing minor wear. Ripped-away bookplate on pastedown; front hinge cracked; contents otherwise clean and sound. With 116 figures in the text. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Scott, Dukinfield Henry An Introduction to Structural botany, Part II: Flowerless Plants
London Adam & Charles Black 1907 Fifth Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Used 
Bound in green cloth, slightly worn, ink mark on top board, cloth splitting very slightly at edges of spine. Notes in text and on endpapers, previous owner's label on half-title, front hinge broken. Contents otherwise clean and sound. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Carey, G.V.; Scott, H.S. An Outline History of the Great War
Cambridge, England Cambridge University Press 1929 Second Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Used 
frontispiece picture, 7 b/w plates, 17 maps, gilt lettering to spine and front cover, coloured top of page block, softening to head and tail of spine, previous owner's name on front inside cover, age spotting to front and back inside covers and page block, text clean and tight 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Scott, Sir Walter (Intro, esay and Notes By Andrew Lang) Anne of Geierstein (Waverly Novels - Border Edition)
London MacMillan 1901 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Green covers. Internally clean, tight and bright. Great overall condition. Part of the uniform Border Edition 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Scott, Cleo M.; Scott, G. Ryland Antique Porcelain Digest
Newport, Mon., England The Ceramic Book Company 1961 First Edition Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket Ex-Library, Minimal Stamping 
With over 750 specimens illustrated of which 106 are in colour. Original red cloth with gilt lettering to spine and front board and gilt decoration on front board. Top of page block gilt. Light sun fading to spine. Very lightly rubbed head and tail of spine. Library plate on front inside cover, library stamp on FEP, title and catalogue pages, front inside cover and some pages (with no obstruction of text). Text and illustrations are clean, bright and tight throughout. 
Price: 18.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Scott, Brian; Edwards, B.; Smith, Alex Appraisal and Appaisal Interviewing (Notes for Managers)
London The Industrial Society 0000 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
No date and edition stated. Cover is palstic protected; library sticker on d/j and FEP; library stamp on FEP and page block; text tight and bright 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Abooklegacy.com
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Bookedfull.com
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Booksrmagic.com
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Coasbooks.com
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Concharbooks.co.uk
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Cranberrybooks.com
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Dustjacket.ca
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Enthusiastbooks.com
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Gibsonbooks.com
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Johnbalebooks.com
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Mrbobsbooks.com
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Oldprintbooks.com
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Orphantreasures.com
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Phatpocket.com
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Riversedgebooks.com
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Russellbooks.com
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Theshelfbookshop.com
Scott, Dennis Michael Millie; Kobrin, David L. on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PsychoBabel.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com