Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Mitchell, G. Duncan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mitchell, G. Duncan A Dictionary of Sociology
UK Routledge & Kegan Paul 1968 0710029616 / 9780710029614 First Hard Back Very Good Good + Ex-Library, Minimal Stamping 
Good condition, pages clean, bright and tight. Very minor edgewear to cover. Stamping to FEP. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mitchell, R. J.; Leys M. D. R. A History of London Life
Harmondsworth, England Penguin Books Ltd 1968 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good+ No Jacket Used 
minor wear along the spine 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mitchell, G. Duncan A Hundred Years of Sociology
London Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd 1968 0715604031 / 9780715604038 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good+ Ex-Library Usual Stamps Etc 
gilt lettering to spine, creasing and tears to top edge of d/j, softening to top and bottom of spine, text clean and tight 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mitchell, W. Fraser A Slim Volume
Huddersfield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom Examiner Letterpress Department 1960 First Edition Cardboard Binding Very Good+ No Jacket Clean Copy Signed by Author
Inscribed by author. Almost new condition. Small-sized book. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bax, Martin & Mitchell, Ross [Editors] Acute Hemiplegia in Childhood
London Medical Advisory Committee of the National Spastics Society 1961 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library Usual Stamps Etc 
Little Club Clinics in Developmental Medicine No. 6. Library sticker to spine. 
Price: 21.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mitchell, David M; Woodcock, Ashley A AIDS and the Lung
London, United Kingdom British Medical Journal 1990 072790289x / 9780727902894 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Ex Ref. Library, Minimal Marks 
1990 edition, correct ISBN.Text clean, tight and bright. Minimal wear to cover. Previous owner stamp inside cover, FEP and block 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mitchell, David M.; Woodcock, Ashley A. (eds.) AIDS and the Lung
London, United Kingdom British Medical Journal 1990 072790289X / 9780727902894 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Govt.Ref.Lib.Copy. Hardly Used 
library sticker on spine, front cover and FEP; library pocket on front inside cover; library stamp on FEP; text tight and bright 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mitchell, David M.; Woodcock, Ashley AIDS and the Lung
London British Medical Journal 1990 072790289X / 9780727902894 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good condition with only very minor marks on edge of front cover. 
Price: 4.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mitchell, David M.; Woodcock, Ashley AIDS and the Lung
London British Medical Journal 1990 072790289X / 9780727902894 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good condition. 
Price: 4.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mitchell, David M.; Woodcock, Ashley A. (eds.) AIDS and the Lung
London British Medical Journal 1990 072790289X / 9780727902894 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Clean Copy 
Numerous figures and tables. Tiny scrape on tail of spine, light sun fading to edges of front cover, minor creasing to top corners of front cover and early pages, text and illustrations are clean, bright and tight throughout. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mitchell, David M.; Woodcock, Ashley A. (eds.) AIDS and the Lung
London British Medical Journal 1990 072790289X / 9780727902894 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library, Minimal Stamping 
Articles reprinted from Thorax. Numerous figures and tables. Small tear to head of spine, light sun fading to edges of front cover, library stamp on front cover, text and illustrations are clean, bright and tight throughout. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mitchell, David M.; Miller, Robert; Semple, S. J. G. AIDS and the Lung
London BMJ Books 1990 072790289x / 9780727902894 Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
pages are clean, bright and tight, some sunning to the cover. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mitchell, David M.; Miller, Robert; Semple, S. J. G. AIDS and the Lung
U.K. British Medical Journal 1990 072790289x / 9780727902894 Paperback Good No Jacket Used 
Cover clean and bright. Pages white and tight. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mitchell, David M.; Miller, Robert; Semple, S. J. G. AIDS and the Lung
U.K. British Medical Journal 1990 072790289x / 9780727902894 Paperback Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Cover clean and bright. Ex library stamps on the front few pages. Pages white and tight. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Mitchell, C. Ainsworth Allen's Commercial Organic Analysis : Volume III
London J. & A. Churchill Ltd. 1938 First Edition Hardback Good + No Jacket Ex-Library 
Good condition, blue cloth cover which is grubby, corners are rubbed, both head and tail of spine are bumped, page block is tanned, clear and tight. Usual stamps and labels. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Mitchell, C. Ainsworth Allen's Commercial Organic Analysis : Volume IX
London J. & A. Churchill Ltd. 1938 First Edition Hardback Good + No Jacket Ex-Library 
Good condition, blue cloth cover which is slightly grubby, corners are rubbed, both head and tail of spine are bumped, page block is tanned, clear and tight. Usual stamps and labels. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wright, C.R. Alder (Third Edition Revised and Greatly Enlarged By C. Ainsworth Mitchell) Animal and Vegetable Fixed Oils, Fats, Butters, and Waxes: Their Preparation and Properties, and the Manufacture Therefrom of Candles, Soaps and Other Products
London Charles Griffin & Company Limited 1921 Third Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
With 3 Plates and 185 Illustrations. Boards are maroon with Gold lettering on spine. This book came from the offices of a 100-year old international German company specalizing in the world wide supply and distrubtion of essential oils. 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Mitchell, Barry; Farrar, Salim Blackstone's Statutes on Criminal Justice & Sentencing
Oxford, United Kingdom Oxford University Press 2002 0199254850 / 9780199254859 First Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket Used 
Edges of front cover bumped, with a small tear to one corner. All text clean tight and bright. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Mitchell, Ross G. Child Life and Health
London J & A Churchill Ltd 1970 0700014780 / 9780700014781 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good - Not Price Clipped Ex-Library Usual Stamps Etc 
Library sticker on spine of dust jacket and FEP, stamp on inside covers, FEP, title page, BEP and page block, 586 pages, 1.1kg 
Price: 14.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shepherd, Michael; Oppenheim, Bram & Mitchell, Shelia Childhood Behaviour and Mental Health
London University of London Press 1971 0340147695 / 9780340147696 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library Usual Stamps Etc 
Library sticker to spine and FEP, stamp on FEP and page block, foxing to top and bottom of spine, book is tight and intact 
Price: 9.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mitchell, G. Duncan on Abookstop.com
Mitchell, G. Duncan on Bookembooks.com
Mitchell, G. Duncan on Books213.net
Mitchell, G. Duncan on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Mitchell, G. Duncan on Booksunlimited.com
Mitchell, G. Duncan on Coasbooks.com
Mitchell, G. Duncan on Crawfordsnautical.com
Mitchell, G. Duncan on Edconroybooks.com
Mitchell, G. Duncan on Kbookscanada.com
Mitchell, G. Duncan on Lairdbooks.com
Mitchell, G. Duncan on Molliesloft.com
Mitchell, G. Duncan on Nightheronbooks.com
Mitchell, G. Duncan on Oldprintbooks.com
Mitchell, G. Duncan on Pellabooks.com
Mitchell, G. Duncan on Phatpocket.com
Mitchell, G. Duncan on Poormansbooks.com
Mitchell, G. Duncan on Richardsonsbooks.com
Mitchell, G. Duncan on Riversedgebooks.com
Mitchell, G. Duncan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Mitchell, G. Duncan on Springystreasures.com
Mitchell, G. Duncan on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PsychoBabel.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com