|
|
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cho, Arthur K. (ed.); Blaschke, Terrence F. (ed.); Loh, Horace H. (ed.); Way, James L. (ed.) Annual Review of Pharmacology and Toxicology, Volume 31, 1991 Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1991 0824304314 / 9780824304317 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Grey cloth boards in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cho, Arthur K. (ed.); Blaschke, Terrence F. (ed.); Loh, Horace H. (ed.); Way, James L. (ed.) Annual Review of Pharmacology and Toxicology, Volume 32, 1992 Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1992 0824304322 / 9780824304324 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Grey cloth boards in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cho, Arthur K. (ed.); Blaschke, Terrence F. (ed.); Loh, Horace H. (ed.); Way, James L. (ed.) Annual Review of Pharmacology and Toxicology, Volume 33, 1993 Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1993 0824304330 / 9780824304331 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Grey cloth boards in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cho, Arthur K. (ed.); Blaschke, Terrence F. (ed.); Loh, Horace H. (ed.); Way, James L. (ed.) Annual Review of Pharmacology and Toxicology, Volume 34, 1994 Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews Inc 1994 0824304349 / 9780824304348 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Grey cloth boards in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cho, Arthur K. (ed.); Blaschke, Terrence F. (ed.); Loh, Horace H. (ed.); Way, James L. (ed.) Annual Review of Pharmacology and Toxicology, Volume 35, 1995 Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews Inc 1995 0824304357 / 9780824304355 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Grey cloth boards in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cho, Arthur K. (ed.); Blaschke, Terrence F. (ed.); Ho, Ing K. (ed.); Loh, Horace H. (ed.) Annual Review of Pharmacology and Toxicology, Volume 38, 1998 Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews Inc 1998 0824304381 / 9780824304386 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Grey cloth boards in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Cho, Arthur K. (ed.); Blaschke, Terrence F. (ed.); Ho, Ing K. (ed.); Loh, Horace H. (ed.) Annual Review of Pharmacology and Toxicology, Volume 39, 1999 Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews Inc 1999 082430439x / 9780824304393 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Grey cloth boards in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Lamb, Horace Dynamics Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1926 First Edition Hardback Good No Jacket Used Maroon cover which is quite worn, corners and head and tail of spine are rubbed, with some spots and discolouration. Page block is tanned, Front hinge is slightly weak, and rear has a very short gap. Fep has a neat owners signature and both fep and bep are age darkened. Clear and tight. Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Horace Q. Horatii Flacci: Carminum: Liber Iv London, UK MacMillan & Co Ltd 1887 Hard Cover Good+ Good + Hardback. Text in Greek and notes in English. Boards very worn, faded and torn along edges and spine. Sunning to spine which is also cocked. Back board loose at spine. Browning on front and back pages. Mild spotting on outer pages which isn't affected the copy. Pencil marks throughout copy. 122p Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Adamsavebooks.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Aldersgatebooks.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Astleybookfarm.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Ayerego.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Betterbookgetter.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Bibliodisia.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Bibliotique.us Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Bookmarcsonline.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Boox.ca Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Braintreeusedbooks.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Brendaboorbooks.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Doreenstephensbooks.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Doullbooks.com
| Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Dtpendletonbooks.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on First-folio.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Genethebookpeddler.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Georgejefferybooks.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Grendelbooks.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Hammondsbooks.net Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Leurabooks.com.au Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Montclairbookcenter.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Moremoes.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Nooksofbooks.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Ozzbooks.com.au Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Pagemaster-books.com
| Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Poormansbooks.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Riverwoodsbooks.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Russellbooks.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Springystreasures.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Thebooksend.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Thompsonrarebooks.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Used-and-rare-books.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Wheenobooks.com Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|