Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. Analysis and Design of Digital Integrated Circuits
U.S.A. McGraw Hill, Inc. 1988 0070291586 / 9780070291584 Second Edition Hardback Good Good Ex Library 
Ex-library stamps in the usual places, dust jacket has some minor edgewear and a protective laminate layer. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Walpole, Horace Anecdotes of Painting in England, With Some Account of Principal Artists; and Other Incidental Notes on Other Arts; Collected by the late Mr. George Vertue; And now digested and published from his original MSS. By Mr. Horace Walpole: Volumes 1-3
London John Major and Robert Jennings 1828 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
dark tan colour boards with a darker spine. spine has a pattern and red background for the authors name and part of the title. Black backgroung for the volume Number. gold gilt boarder around the front and back boards. volume 1 front board has become detached from the book. gold coating to the pager block. bumping to the ends of the cover and spine, some age spotting to some pages in the book but text is readable and previous owners name on the page after the FEP. 
Price: 90.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cho, Arthur K. (ed.); Blaschke, Terrence F. (ed.); Loh, Horace H. (ed.); Way, James L. (ed.) Annual Review of Pharmacology and Toxicology, Volume 31, 1991
Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1991 0824304314 / 9780824304317 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Grey cloth boards in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cho, Arthur K. (ed.); Blaschke, Terrence F. (ed.); Loh, Horace H. (ed.); Way, James L. (ed.) Annual Review of Pharmacology and Toxicology, Volume 32, 1992
Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1992 0824304322 / 9780824304324 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Grey cloth boards in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cho, Arthur K. (ed.); Blaschke, Terrence F. (ed.); Loh, Horace H. (ed.); Way, James L. (ed.) Annual Review of Pharmacology and Toxicology, Volume 33, 1993
Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews 1993 0824304330 / 9780824304331 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Grey cloth boards in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cho, Arthur K. (ed.); Blaschke, Terrence F. (ed.); Loh, Horace H. (ed.); Way, James L. (ed.) Annual Review of Pharmacology and Toxicology, Volume 34, 1994
Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews Inc 1994 0824304349 / 9780824304348 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Grey cloth boards in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cho, Arthur K. (ed.); Blaschke, Terrence F. (ed.); Loh, Horace H. (ed.); Way, James L. (ed.) Annual Review of Pharmacology and Toxicology, Volume 35, 1995
Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews Inc 1995 0824304357 / 9780824304355 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Grey cloth boards in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cho, Arthur K. (ed.); Blaschke, Terrence F. (ed.); Ho, Ing K. (ed.); Loh, Horace H. (ed.) Annual Review of Pharmacology and Toxicology, Volume 38, 1998
Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews Inc 1998 0824304381 / 9780824304386 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Grey cloth boards in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cho, Arthur K. (ed.); Blaschke, Terrence F. (ed.); Ho, Ing K. (ed.); Loh, Horace H. (ed.) Annual Review of Pharmacology and Toxicology, Volume 39, 1999
Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Annual Reviews Inc 1999 082430439x / 9780824304393 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Grey cloth boards in very good condition: library barcode, bookplate + ink stamps: contents otherwise clean, sound, bright. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Piggott, Horace & Finch, Robert J. Dent's Historical and Economic Geographies, North America
London J. M. Dent & Sons 1914 No Earlier Edition Stated Cloth Good- No Jacket Clean Copy 
Slightly worn cover, rubbed bottom corner. Text and illustrations are clean, tight and bright. Scarce 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lamb, Horace Dynamics
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1926 First Edition Hardback Good No Jacket Used 
Maroon cover which is quite worn, corners and head and tail of spine are rubbed, with some spots and discolouration. Page block is tanned, Front hinge is slightly weak, and rear has a very short gap. Fep has a neat owners signature and both fep and bep are age darkened. Clear and tight. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hart, Horace Hart's Rules for Compositors and Readers at the University Press, Oxford
Oxford, United Kingdom Oxford University Press 1978 0192129694 / 9780192129697 Thirty-eighth Edition, completely Revise Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Clean Copy 
text tight and bright 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Walpole, Horace Horace Walpole's, Miscellany 1786-1795
New Haven Yale Univ Pr 1978 0300021054 / 9780300021059 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket Used 
Edited and introduced by Lars E. Troide. Very light shelfwear, slightly cocked. Contents in good clean condition. 
Price: 18.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sarmiento, D.F. (Mann, Horace) Life in the Argentine Republic in the Days of the Tyrants : Or, Civilization and Barbarism
New York, New York, U.S.A. Collier Books (a Division of of the Crowell-Collier Publishing Company) 1961 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good+ No Jacket Used 
Soft cover is sound with creases along spine. Pages are clean and bright throughout. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Loh, Horace H.;Ross, David H. Neurochemical Mechanisms of Opiates and Endorphins. Advances in Biochemical Psychopharmacology Volume 20
Raven Press 1979 0890041660 / 9780890041666 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex - Library, Usual Stamps 
Good condition ex-academic-library hardback, ready to be despatched today from our Oxfordshire warehouse. Other volumes in the series available 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Horace (Quintus Horatius Flaccus); Wickham, Edward C. (ed.); Garrod, H.W. (ed.) Opera
Oxford Oxford University Press 1901 First Edition, Later Printing Hard Cover Good No Jacket Used 
1941 reprint. Dark blue cloth with some wear / markings, bumped a little at corners. Light foxing visible on endpapers and on top edge of top board. Previous owner's name and date ('Trinity Term, 1946' on early page; contents otherwise in very good condition, clean and sound throughout. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Horace; Gallagher, J. Editor Q. Horati Flacci Carminum: Lib. III
Dublin, Eire Browne & Nolan Ltd 1944 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good+ Hardback without dust jacket. Some wear to boards especially edges and corners. Pages clean. xxvi + 262p. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Horace; Edited By Wickham, E.C. Q. Horati Flacci: Opera
U.S.A. Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis 1912 Hard Cover Good- No Jacket 
Slight wear to boards, splitting to spine but holding firm. Some foxing to endpapers. Occasional pencil marking throughout. Unpaginated. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Horace Q. Horatii Flacci: Carminum: Liber Iv
London, UK MacMillan & Co Ltd 1887 Hard Cover Good+ 
Good + Hardback. Text in Greek and notes in English. Boards very worn, faded and torn along edges and spine. Sunning to spine which is also cocked. Back board loose at spine. Browning on front and back pages. Mild spotting on outer pages which isn't affected the copy. Pencil marks throughout copy. 122p 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Davenport, Horace W. The ABC of Acid-Base Chemistry: The Elements of Physiological Blood-Gas Chemistry for Medical Students and Physicians
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. University of Chicago Press 1974 0226137031 / 9780226137032 Sixth Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex - Library. Minimal Stamping 
numerous figures, cover is plastic protected, text clean and tight 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Adamsavebooks.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Aldersgatebooks.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Astleybookfarm.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Ayerego.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Betterbookgetter.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Bibliodisia.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Bibliotique.us
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Boox.ca
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Doullbooks.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on First-folio.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Georgejefferybooks.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Grendelbooks.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Hammondsbooks.net
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Leurabooks.com.au
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Moremoes.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Nooksofbooks.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Pagemaster-books.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Poormansbooks.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Russellbooks.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Springystreasures.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Thebooksend.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Wheenobooks.com
Hodges, David A.; Jackson, Horace G. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PsychoBabel.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com