Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) Child Maltreatment : Theory and Research on the Causes and Consequences of Child Abuse and Neglect
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1989 0521379695 / 9780521379694 First Edition Paperback Good + Used 
Contents clean, sound, and bright throughout. Minor shelf wear to cover only. 
Price: 24.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (ed.) Cicchetti, Dante Development and Psychopathology, Vol. 10.No.1
U.S.A. Cambridge University Press 1998 First Edition Paperback Good No Jacket Used 
Volume 10, summer 1998, number 3. Clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (ed.) Cicchetti, Dante Development and Psychopathology, Vol. 10.No.2
U.S.A. Cambridge University Press 1998 First Edition Paperback Good No Jacket Used 
Volume 10, winter 1998, number 1. Clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (ed.) Cicchetti, Dante Development and Psychopathology, Vol. 2.No.3
U.S.A. Cambridge University Press 1990 First Edition Paperback Good No Jacket Used 
Volume 2, spring 1990, number 3. Clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (ed.) Cicchetti, Dante Development and Psychopathology, Vol. 9.No.1
U.S.A. Cambridge University Press 1997 First Edition Paperback Good No Jacket Used 
Volume 9, winter 1997, number 1. Clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); nurcombe, Barry (Ed.) Development and Psychopathology, volume 5, Fall 1993. Number 4. Special Issue: Milestones in the Development of Resilience
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1993 Presumed First Paperback As New Used 
Paperback in almost as-new condition; contents clean, sound bright throughout; minor shelf wear to cover only. 
Price: 22.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (ed.) Cicchetti, Dante Development and Psychopathology: Contextualism and Developmental Psychopathology , Vol. 10.No.3
U.S.A. Cambridge University Press 1998 First Edition Paperback Good No Jacket Used 
Volume 10, spring 1998, number 2. Clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 (ed.) Cicchetti, Dante Development and Psychopathology: Risk, Trauma and Memory. Volume 10.No.4
U.S.A. Cambridge University Press 1998 First Edition Paperback Good No Jacket Used 
Volume 10, Fall 1998, Number 4. Minor edgewear, clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (ed.) Cicchetti, Dante Development and Psychopathology: Self-organization . Vol. 9.No.4
U.S.A. Cambridge University Press 1997 First Edition Paperback Good No Jacket Used 
Volume 9, spring 1997, number 4. Clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cicchette, Dante (ed.); Hesse, Petra (ed.) Emotional Development
USA Jossey-Bass Inc.,U.S. 1982 No Edition Stated Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Used 
New Directions for Child development: Number 16 June 1982. Very good clean copy, pages bright and tight. Cover shows a little age toning. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Alighieri, Dante La Divinia Commedia: Inferno
Bologna Giuseppe Oberosler / Stabilimenti Poligrafici Riuniti 1920 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
Very handsome miniature volume in soft paisley cloth covers. Spine a little sunned, pages very slightly tanned but clean and sound throughout; very good condition overall. Text in Italian. 
Price: 16.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Alighieri, Dante (Morley, Henry) The Banquet of Dante Alighier
London George Routledge & Sons Ltd. 1887 First English Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ No Jacket Used Trans.: Sayer, Elizabeth Price 
Burgundy cover with gilt lettering to spine and contents in very good clean condition. Age spotting to endpapers and page block. 
Price: 22.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.) The Emergence of a Discipline : Rochester Symposium on Developmental Psychopathology. Volume 1
Hillsdale, NJ, U.S.A. Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Inc. 1989 0805805532 / 9780805805536 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Used 
Very good condition. Light shelf wear to cover only; contents clean, sound, and bright throughout. Contributors include: Arnold J. Sameroff, Don M. Tucker, John R. Weisz, Tiffany Field, Marian Sigman, William G. Iacono and Morton Beiser, Ann S. Masten, the editor. 
Price: 51.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Aligheri, Dante; The Inferno of Dante Aligheri (Temple classics)
London J. M. Dent & Sons, Ltd. 1900 First Thus (Reprinted) Hard Cover Good No Jacket Used 
First issued in Temple Classics 1900; this printing 1926. Blue leather cover with blind-stamped device on cover. Frontispiece portrait of Dante, from the bronze bust at Naples, faces graphical title page printed in red and black. 400pp including maps, diagrams, genealogical tables. Front hinge broken and FEp discoloured; some wear to endpapers. Contents sound and clean. 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alighieri, Dante The New Life (La Vita Nuova)
London Ellis and Elvey 1904 Cloth Good No Jacket 
This is 'The Siddal Edition', translated by Dante Gabriel Rossetti. Bound with green cloth boards, black spine with gilt lettering. There is also gilt lettering and decoration on the front. Gold leaf end papers. Some browning to pages 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Aligheri, Dante The Paradiso of Dante Aligheri
London J. M. Dent & Sons 1926 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Used 
Temple classics, small format hardback, twelfth printing thus. Frontispiece, bookmark, genealogical tables, gilt top edge of page block. Broken front hinge, discoloured endpapers, some wear. Translated by Thomas Okey, Italian text edited by H. Oelsner, arguments and notes by Philip H. Wicksteed. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Aligheri, Dante The Purgatorio of Dante Aligheri
London J. M. Dent & Sons 1926 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Used 
Temple classics, small format hardback, tenth printing thus. Frontispiece, bookmark, genealogical tables, gilt top edge of page block. Broken front hinge, discoloured endpapers, some wear. Translated by Thomas Okey, Italian text edited by H. Oelsner, arguments and notes by Philip H. Wicksteed. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Alighieri, Dante The Vision of Hell, Purgatory and Paradise
London/New York George Newnes, Ltd/Charles Scribner's Sons Hard Cover Good - No Jacket Clean Copy Trans.: Cary, H. F. 
Ex-libris of Ella Lefron Hapier. 572 fine pages. Leather binding is worn at edges. Gilt engraving on cover is clear. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dante Alighieri (Trans.: Henry Francis Cary) The Vision or Hell, Purgatory and Paradise
Oxford Henry Frowde / Oxford University Press 1910 Hard Cover Good + No Jacket John Flaxman 
General rubbing / wear to cover edges and corners as well as along spine edges. Internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Alighieri, dante; Translated By Cary, Henry Francis The Vision; or Hell, Purgatory, and Paradise
London George Bell and Sons 1884 Hard Cover Good- No Jacket Clean Copy 
Worn edges of cover and spine, worn corners of cover. Pencil marks on front page, ageing discolouration to first few pages. Corner of frontispiece has been cut off. Slightly bowed page block, cover ssomewhat broken away from page block, but intact. Clean and bright text. 
Price: 17.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Abookstop.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Ahabbooks.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Anovelplace.net
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Archivescalifornia.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Bachtobooks.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Bluemountainbooks.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Booksmaps.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Booksnmorepa.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Borgasorusbooks.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on C-books.co.uk
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Dauntlessbooks.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Diatropebooks.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Ellwoodbooks.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Fiction-addiction.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Foxfirebooks.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Gibsonbooks.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Hurleybooks.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Kjcactus.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Ladylisabooks.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Leurabooks.com.au
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Lincbook.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Marblehillbooks.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Mottbooks.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Notquitenewstuff.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Penobscotbooks.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Polesworthbookshop.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Sagebks.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Unearthlybooks.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Villagebookmarket.com
Cicchetti, Dante (Ed.); Carlson, Vicki (Ed.) on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PsychoBabel.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com