Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Smith, Charles W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, Charles W. A Critique of Sociological Reasoning : An Essay in Philosophical Sociology
London Basil Blackwell 1979 0631101616 / 9780631101611 First Edition Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Used 
Very good condition, clear, bright and tight. review copy with review slip stapled to FEP. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, Charles A Treatise on Algebra
London Macmillan & Co. Ltd 1920 Hard Back Good 
Sound publication with clean pages and clear content. Sunning of spine. light foxing of page block. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, Charles An Elementray Treatise on Solid Geometry
London MacMillan and Co, Ltd. 1928 Nineteenth Impression Hard Cover Good No Jacket Used 
significant sunning to spine; softening to top and bottom of spine; fading to binding; light chipping to top corners; dust stain to top of page block; age stain on half-title page and BEP; text tight and bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fearn, Charles; Butler, Charles and Smith, Josiah W. An Essay on the Learning of Contingent Remainders and Executory Devises. : The Tenth Edition, in Two Volumes.-Vol. I.
London Professional Books Limited 1982 0862051320 / 9780862051327 Reprint Hardback Very Good No Jacket Used 
Contingent remainders, 1844, Vol 1, Fearne. Classical English Law Texts. Very good condition. Clear, bright and tight. 
Price: 19.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fearn, Charles; Butler, Charles and Smith, Josiah W. An Essay on the Learning of Contingent Remainders and Executory Devises. : The Tenth Edition, in Two Volumes.-Vol. I.
London Professional Books Limited 1982 0862051320 / 9780862051327 Reprint Hardback Very Good No Jacket Used 
Contingent remainders, 1844, Vol 1, Fearne. Classical English Law Texts. Very good condition. Clear, bright and tight. 
Price: 19.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fearn, Charles; Butler, Charles and Smith, Josiah W. An Essay on the Learning of Contingent Remainders and Executory Devises. : The Tenth Edition, in Two Volumes.-Vol. I.
London Professional Books Limited 1982 0862051320 / 9780862051327 Reprint Hardback Very Good No Jacket Used 
Contingent remainders, 1844, Vol 1, Fearne. Classical English Law Texts. Very good condition. Clear, bright and tight. 
Price: 19.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fearn, Charles; Butler, Charles and Smith, Josiah W. An Essay on the Learning of Contingent Remainders and Executory Devises. : The Tenth Edition, in Two Volumes.-Vol. I.
London Professional Books Limited 1982 0862051320 / 9780862051327 Reprint Hardback Very Good No Jacket Used 
Contingent remainders, 1844, Vol 1, Fearne. Classical English Law Texts. Very good condition. Clear, bright and tight. 
Price: 19.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fearn, Charles; Butler, Charles and Smith, Josiah W. An Essay on the Learning of Contingent Remainders and Executory Devises. : The Tenth Edition, in Two Volumes.-Vol. I.
London Professional Books Limited 1982 0862051320 / 9780862051327 Reprint Hardback Very Good No Jacket Used 
Contingent remainders, 1844, Vol 1, Fearne. Classical English Law Texts. Very good condition. Clear, bright and tight. 
Price: 19.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fearn, Charles; Butler, Charles and Smith, Josiah W. An Essay on the Learning of Contingent Remainders and Executory Devises. : The Tenth Edition, in Two Volumes.-Vol. II.
London Professional Books Limited 1982 0862051320 / 9780862051327 Reprint Hardback Very Good No Jacket Used 
Contingent remainders, 1844, Vol 2, Fearne. Classical English Law Texts. Very good condition, boards are not quite flat. Clear, bright and tight. 
Price: 19.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Fearn, Charles; Butler, Charles and Smith, Josiah W. An Essay on the Learning of Contingent Remainders and Executory Devises. : The Tenth Edition, in Two Volumes.-Vol. II.
London Professional Books Limited 1982 0862051320 / 9780862051327 Reprint Hardback Very Good No Jacket Used 
Contingent remainders, 1844, Vol 2, Fearne. Classical English Law Texts. Very good condition, boards are not quite flat. Clear, bright and tight. 
Price: 19.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Fearn, Charles; Butler, Charles and Smith, Josiah W. An Essay on the Learning of Contingent Remainders and Executory Devises. : The Tenth Edition, in Two Volumes.-Vol. II.
London Professional Books Limited 1982 0862051320 / 9780862051327 Reprint Hardback Very Good No Jacket Used 
Contingent remainders, 1844, Vol 2, Fearne. Classical English Law Texts. Very good condition, boards are not quite flat. Clear, bright and tight. 
Price: 19.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fearn, Charles; Butler, Charles and Smith, Josiah W. An Essay on the Learning of Contingent Remainders and Executory Devises. : The Tenth Edition, in Two Volumes.-Vol. II.
London Professional Books Limited 1982 0862051320 / 9780862051327 Reprint Hardback Very Good No Jacket Used 
Contingent remainders, 1844, Vol 2, Fearne. Classical English Law Texts. Very good condition, boards are not quite flat. Clear, bright and tight. 
Price: 19.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Smith, Charles Geometrical Conics
London MacMillan & Co Ltd 1894 Hard Back Good 
Sound publication with clean pages and clear content. Light foxing of page block and light discolourations of cover, FEP and BEP. Edge wear of spine. Stamp on inside front cover. Some pages have rough/uneven edge but there since publication. 
Price: 32.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Smith, Charles Geometrical Conics
London Macmillan & Co. Ltd. 1899 Second Edition Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Used 
Red cloth boards showing minor wear at edges, sunned on spine. Previous owner's name on FEP. Cloth slightly loose on spine. Contents otherwise clean and sound throughout. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rob, Charles; Smith, Rodney (Eds) Operative Surgery : Fundamental International Techniques
London Butterworths 1976 0407006095 / 9780407006096 Third Edition Hard Back Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Minor signs of wear to hard back. Light wear to the top and bottom areas of spine. pages are clean, bright and tight throughout. Ex-library copy displaying several stickers to front cover and spine, plus stickers/stamping inside front cover. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rob, Charles; Smith, Rodney (Eds) Operative Surgery : Fundamental International Techniques
London Butterworths 1976 0407006095 / 9780407006096 Third Edition Hard Back Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Minor signs of wear to hard back. Light wear to the top and bottom areas of spine. pages are clean, bright and tight throughout. Ex-library copy displaying several stickers to front cover and spine, plus stickers/stamping inside front cover. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rob, Charles; Smith, Rodney Smith (edited by) Operative Surgery: Fundamental International Techniques, Gynaecology and Obstetrics
London, UK Butterworths 1977 040700615x / 9780407006157 Third Edition Hard Back Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Text is clean, clear and bright throughout. Ex-library edition with stamps and stickers to f.e.p. and title page. Contains numerous black and white diagrams. Cover is sturdy and shows only minor marking. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Smith, Charles E. Practical Course in Touch Typewriting
Toronto, ON, Canada Sir Isaac Pitman And Sons. Ltd. 1939 Sixteenth Edition Pamphlet Good Used 
Sixteenth revised edition of 1904 typing guide, bound at top edge, lightly foxed. Occasional light annotations, contents otherwise clean and sound. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Daryush, A.A; Goffin, R.C.; Carr, Charles T.; Coulton, G. G. ; Clark, G. N.; Horwill, H.W.; Smith, Logan Pearsall; Chapman, R. W.; Jespersen, Otto; Darwin, C.G. Craigie, Sir W. A.; Grrom, Bernard; Taylor, Walt; Partridge, Eric; Ruhm, E. M. Society of Pure English Tracts, Volume IV (tracts XLI, XLII, XLIII, XLIV, XLV, XLVI, XLVII, XLIX, L, LI, LII, LIII, LIV, LV, LVI, LVII, LVIII, LIX, LX)
Oxford Claredon Press 1934 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Light chipping to title label on spine (still clear and readable) Previous owner's name and inscription on FEP / inside cover. Text is clean, tight and bright. Includes S.P.E. Tract No. XLI, Persian Words in English and Some Notes on Indian English; Tract No XLII The German Influence on the English Vocabulary; Tract No XLIII H.W. Fowler; Tract No XLIV The Duth Influence on the English Vocabulary; Tract No XLV American Variations; Tract No XLVI Fine Writing; Tract No XLVII Names, Designations & Appellations; TRact No XLVIII Linguistic Self-Criticism / Terminology in Physics / The Irregularities on English; Tract No XLIX The Formation and Use of Compound Epithets in English Poetry From 1579; Tract No. LNorthern Words in Modern English; Tract No. LI Doughty's English; Tract No. LII Adjectives From Proper Names; Tract No. LIII On the Diction of Tennyson, Browning and Arnold; Tract No LIV The 'Split Infinitive' and a System of Clauses; Tract No LV Slang; Tract No LVI The Growth of American English I; Tract No LVII The Growth of American English II; Tract No LVIII Completeing the Record of English; Tract No LIX Some Anomalies of Spelling; Tract No LX Index to Tracts XLI-LIX with list of Members of the Society 31 December 1942 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Gibbs-Smith, Charles; Rees, Gareth The Inventions of Leonardo Da Vinci
London Book Club Associates 1978 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good+ Clean Copy 
numerous fascinating b/w illustrations, gilt lettering to spine, lightly rubbed head of spine, mild age spotting to page block, previous owner's name on FEP, text and illustartions clean and tight. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Charles W. on Abookstop.com
Smith, Charles W. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Smith, Charles W. on Antiquarius.com
Smith, Charles W. on Astleybookfarm.com
Smith, Charles W. on Athensbookcenter.net
Smith, Charles W. on Ayerego.com
Smith, Charles W. on Bachtobooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Blinebooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Smith, Charles W. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on C-books.co.uk
Smith, Charles W. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Doullbooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Edconroybooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Eridgebooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on First-folio.com
Smith, Charles W. on Gibsonbooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Guthriebooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Hammondsbooks.net
Smith, Charles W. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Smith, Charles W. on Kbookscanada.com
Smith, Charles W. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Smith, Charles W. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Smith, Charles W. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Smith, Charles W. on Mounthopebooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Smith, Charles W. on Oddballbooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Phatpocket.com
Smith, Charles W. on Poormansbooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Smith, Charles W. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Sagebks.com
Smith, Charles W. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Smith, Charles W. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PsychoBabel.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com