|
|
Hope, Anthony ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hope, Anthony A Change of Air London Methuen & Co. 1905 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library Bookplate and label on FEP; no other library markings. Light wear to cover; slightly foxed; contents otherwise clean and sound. Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hope, Anthony A Man of Mark London Methurn & Co 1902 Sixth Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Blue boards with gilt lettering to front cover and spine. Rough cut pages. Some shelfwear along board edges and corners. Internally clean, tight and bright. Ex-Lib but minmal stamping - sticker to front inside cover and FEP Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hope, Anthony A Servant of the Public London Methurn & Co 1905 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Harold Percival Blue boards with gilt lettering to front cover and spine. Rough cut pages. Some shelfwear along board edges and corners. Internally clean, tight and bright. Ex-Lib but minmal stamping - sticker to front inside cover and FEP Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hope, Anthony Mrs. Maxon Protests London Methuen & Co. 1911 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library Bookplate and label on FEP; no other library markings. Slight wear to cover, some scratches to back. Lightly foxed; contents otherwise clean and sound. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hope, Anthony Phroso - A Romance London Methurn & Co 1905 Seventh Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket H R Millar Blue boards with gilt lettering to front cover and spine. Rough cut pages. Some shelfwear along board edges and corners. Internally clean, tight and bright Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hope, Anthony Quisante London Methurn & Co 1901 Third Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Blue boards with gilt lettering to front cover and spine. Rough cut pages. Some shelfwear along board edges and corners. Internally clean, tight and bright. Ex-Lib but minmal stamping - sticker to front inside cover and FEP Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hope, Anthony Quisante London Methuen & Co 1900 No Earlier Edition or Printing Stated Hard Cover Good No Jacket Rubbing along cover edges and corners. Title in gold on front cover bright. Rough cut pages with some light age spotting to page block but not to actual pages. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hope, Anthony Rupert of Hentzau London J. M. Dent & Sons, Ltd. 1963 Hard Cover Very Good Good Used Godfrey, Michael C.I.C. Series. Four coloured plates by Godfrey (one of which is also used for the jacket), as well as line drawings in the text. Patterned cloth covers and endpapers. Jacket worn at top edge and faded on spine, slightly puckered on front. Book in very good condition, perhaps slightly bumped on spine. Text, drawing, plates all clean and sound. Price:
14.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hope, Anthony Simon Dale London Methurn & Co 1906 Seventh Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library W St J Harper Blue boards with gilt lettering to front cover and spine. Rough cut pages. Some shelfwear along board edges and corners. Internally clean, tight and bright. Ex-Lib but minmal stamping - sticker to front inside cover and FEP Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hope, Anthony Tales of Two People London Methurn & Co 1907 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library A H Buckland (frontis) Blue boards with gilt lettering to front cover and spine. Rough cut pages. Some shelfwear along board edges and corners. Internally clean, tight and bright. Ex-Lib but minmal stamping - sticker to front inside cover and FEP Hinge break (not fatal) at inside cover Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Hope, Anthony The God in the Car London Methurn & Co 1904 Tenth Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Blue boards with gilt lettering to front cover and spine. Rough cut pages. Some shelfwear along board edges and corners. Internally clean, tight and bright. Ex-Lib but minmal stamping - sticker to front inside cover and FEP Scarce in this edition Price:
45.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hope, Anthony The Great Miss Driver London Methuen & Co. 1908 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library With a frontispiece by Arthur H. Buckland. Bookplate and label on FEP, no other library markings. Light wear, slightly foxed. Contents otherwise sound and clean. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Hope, Anthony The King's Mirror London Methurn & Co 1899 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Blue boards with gilt lettering to front cover and spine. Rough cut pages. Some shelfwear along board edges and corners. Internally clean, tight and bright. Ex-Lib but minmal stamping - sticker to front inside cover and FEP Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hope, Anthony on Abookstop.com Hope, Anthony on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Hope, Anthony on Anovelplace.net Hope, Anthony on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Hope, Anthony on Bellefairbooks.com Hope, Anthony on Bookalley.com Hope, Anthony on Bookedfull.com Hope, Anthony on Bookelope.com Hope, Anthony on Booksandinkbookshop.com Hope, Anthony on Booksbouquins.org Hope, Anthony on Booksleftbehind.com Hope, Anthony on Booksliquidation.com Hope, Anthony on Booksoutofprint.com.au Hope, Anthony on C-books.co.uk Hope, Anthony on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Hope, Anthony on Chapter1.co.za
| Hope, Anthony on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Hope, Anthony on Doreenstephensbooks.com Hope, Anthony on Fatcitybookstore.com Hope, Anthony on Genethebookpeddler.com Hope, Anthony on Gibsonbooks.com Hope, Anthony on Ginny6books.com Hope, Anthony on Grandpasbooks.com Hope, Anthony on Guthriebooks.com Hope, Anthony on Hammondsbooks.net Hope, Anthony on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk Hope, Anthony on Ianreillybooks.com Hope, Anthony on Johntaylorbooks.com Hope, Anthony on Leurabooks.com.au Hope, Anthony on Mimicobooks.com Hope, Anthony on Oddvolumebooks.com Hope, Anthony on Olmsteadbooks.com
| Hope, Anthony on Onceuponatimebooks.com Hope, Anthony on Pegasusbooksonline.com Hope, Anthony on Rebook.us Hope, Anthony on Russellbooks.com Hope, Anthony on Senecavalleybooks.com Hope, Anthony on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Hope, Anthony on Thebookwormoforlando.com Hope, Anthony on Thecornerbkshop.com Hope, Anthony on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Hope, Anthony on Treasuredoldies.com Hope, Anthony on Tulsabooksinc.com Hope, Anthony on Used-and-rare-books.com Hope, Anthony on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|