Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hope, Anthony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hope, Anthony A Change of Air
London Methuen & Co. 1905 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Bookplate and label on FEP; no other library markings. Light wear to cover; slightly foxed; contents otherwise clean and sound. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hope, Anthony A Man of Mark
London Methurn & Co 1902 Sixth Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Blue boards with gilt lettering to front cover and spine. Rough cut pages. Some shelfwear along board edges and corners. Internally clean, tight and bright. Ex-Lib but minmal stamping - sticker to front inside cover and FEP 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hope, Anthony A Servant of the Public
London Methurn & Co 1905 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Harold Percival 
Blue boards with gilt lettering to front cover and spine. Rough cut pages. Some shelfwear along board edges and corners. Internally clean, tight and bright. Ex-Lib but minmal stamping - sticker to front inside cover and FEP 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hope, Anthony Mrs. Maxon Protests
London Methuen & Co. 1911 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Bookplate and label on FEP; no other library markings. Slight wear to cover, some scratches to back. Lightly foxed; contents otherwise clean and sound. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hope, Anthony Phroso - A Romance
London Methurn & Co 1905 Seventh Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket H R Millar 
Blue boards with gilt lettering to front cover and spine. Rough cut pages. Some shelfwear along board edges and corners. Internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hope, Anthony Quisante
London Methurn & Co 1901 Third Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Blue boards with gilt lettering to front cover and spine. Rough cut pages. Some shelfwear along board edges and corners. Internally clean, tight and bright. Ex-Lib but minmal stamping - sticker to front inside cover and FEP 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hope, Anthony Quisante
London Methuen & Co 1900 No Earlier Edition or Printing Stated Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Rubbing along cover edges and corners. Title in gold on front cover bright. Rough cut pages with some light age spotting to page block but not to actual pages. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hope, Anthony Rupert of Hentzau
London T. Nelson & Sons 0000 No Earlier Edition Stated Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Clean Copy 
Split to spine at Chapter One. Page 31-32 detached but intact. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hope, Anthony Rupert of Hentzau
London J. M. Dent & Sons, Ltd. 1963 Hard Cover Very Good Good Used Godfrey, Michael 
C.I.C. Series. Four coloured plates by Godfrey (one of which is also used for the jacket), as well as line drawings in the text. Patterned cloth covers and endpapers. Jacket worn at top edge and faded on spine, slightly puckered on front. Book in very good condition, perhaps slightly bumped on spine. Text, drawing, plates all clean and sound. 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hope, Anthony Simon Dale
London Methurn & Co 1906 Seventh Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library W St J Harper 
Blue boards with gilt lettering to front cover and spine. Rough cut pages. Some shelfwear along board edges and corners. Internally clean, tight and bright. Ex-Lib but minmal stamping - sticker to front inside cover and FEP 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hope, Anthony Tales of Two People
London Methurn & Co 1907 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library A H Buckland (frontis) 
Blue boards with gilt lettering to front cover and spine. Rough cut pages. Some shelfwear along board edges and corners. Internally clean, tight and bright. Ex-Lib but minmal stamping - sticker to front inside cover and FEP Hinge break (not fatal) at inside cover 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hope, Anthony The God in the Car
London Methurn & Co 1904 Tenth Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Blue boards with gilt lettering to front cover and spine. Rough cut pages. Some shelfwear along board edges and corners. Internally clean, tight and bright. Ex-Lib but minmal stamping - sticker to front inside cover and FEP Scarce in this edition 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hope, Anthony The Great Miss Driver
London Methuen & Co. 1908 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
With a frontispiece by Arthur H. Buckland. Bookplate and label on FEP, no other library markings. Light wear, slightly foxed. Contents otherwise sound and clean. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hope, Anthony The Indiscretion of the Duchess
London T. Fisher Unwin 1918 Reprint Hard Cover Poor No Jacket Clean Copy 
Very cheap paper shows signs of wear. All text will survive another reading or two. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hope, Anthony The Indiscretion of the Duchess
UK J.W. Arrowsmith 0000 Cloth Very Good No Jacket Ex Library 
Cover shows small amount of ageing, slight agespotting to page block. Library plate to inner front cover. Pages clean, bright and tight. Fantastic copy. 
Price: 19.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hope, Anthony The Intrusions of Peggy
London Smith, Elder, & Co. 1902 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Bookplate and label on FEP; no other library markings. Light wear to cover. Slightly foxed. Contents otherwise sound and clean. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hope, Anthony The King's Mirror
London Methurn & Co 1899 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Blue boards with gilt lettering to front cover and spine. Rough cut pages. Some shelfwear along board edges and corners. Internally clean, tight and bright. Ex-Lib but minmal stamping - sticker to front inside cover and FEP 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hope, Anthony on Abookstop.com
Hope, Anthony on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Hope, Anthony on Anovelplace.net
Hope, Anthony on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Hope, Anthony on Bellefairbooks.com
Hope, Anthony on Bookalley.com
Hope, Anthony on Bookedfull.com
Hope, Anthony on Bookelope.com
Hope, Anthony on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Hope, Anthony on Booksbouquins.org
Hope, Anthony on Booksleftbehind.com
Hope, Anthony on Booksliquidation.com
Hope, Anthony on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Hope, Anthony on C-books.co.uk
Hope, Anthony on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Hope, Anthony on Chapter1.co.za
Hope, Anthony on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Hope, Anthony on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Hope, Anthony on Fatcitybookstore.com
Hope, Anthony on Genethebookpeddler.com
Hope, Anthony on Gibsonbooks.com
Hope, Anthony on Ginny6books.com
Hope, Anthony on Grandpasbooks.com
Hope, Anthony on Guthriebooks.com
Hope, Anthony on Hammondsbooks.net
Hope, Anthony on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Hope, Anthony on Ianreillybooks.com
Hope, Anthony on Johntaylorbooks.com
Hope, Anthony on Leurabooks.com.au
Hope, Anthony on Mimicobooks.com
Hope, Anthony on Oddvolumebooks.com
Hope, Anthony on Olmsteadbooks.com
Hope, Anthony on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hope, Anthony on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Hope, Anthony on Rebook.us
Hope, Anthony on Russellbooks.com
Hope, Anthony on Senecavalleybooks.com
Hope, Anthony on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Hope, Anthony on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Hope, Anthony on Thecornerbkshop.com
Hope, Anthony on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Hope, Anthony on Treasuredoldies.com
Hope, Anthony on Tulsabooksinc.com
Hope, Anthony on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hope, Anthony on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PsychoBabel.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com