Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

A.A.Milne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A.A.Milne Citaten van Poeh en zijn vrienden
Den Haag Sirius en Siderius 1987 9064410879 / 9789064410871 First Edition Soft Cover Good Dutch E.H. Shepard 
A.A.Milne: Citataten van Poeh en zijn vrienden, uitgeverij van sirius en siderius 1987 (eerste druk), 153 p. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Milne, George, W. A. Mass Spectrometry: Techniques and Applications
New York Wiley-Interscience 1971 047160660x / 9780471606604 Hardcover Good - No Jacket 
Good, solid condition. Signs of use and wear to extremities ofhard cover and the remains of a sticker that has been partially removed to top front board. pages are clean, bright and tight throughout. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Milne, A. A.; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R. C.;maugham, W. somerset Modern Plays
London J. M. Dent & Sons, Ltd. 1951 Reprint Cloth Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Slight edgewear, library stamps on the page edges, library sticker on the spine 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bramer, M. A.; Milne, R. W. Research and Development in Expert Systems IX : Proceedings of 12th Annual Technical Conference of the BCS Specialist Group, December 1992 (British Computer Society Workshop Ser.)
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1993 0521445175 / 9780521445177 Hard Cover Very Good 
VG+ hardcover. 349 p. 
Price: 19.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Milne, A.A. Second Plays
London Chatto & Windus 1928 First Thus Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket Clean Copy 
spine with gilt lettering 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Milne, A. A. Second Plays
London Chatto & Windus 1921 No Earlier Edition Stated Cloth Good+ No Jacket Used 
Previous owner's inscription on the back of the front cover, untrimmed page edges slight rubbing to the spine, text clean and bright 
Price: 9.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Milne, A. A. The Christopher Robin Story Book
London Methuen & Co Ltd 1929 First Edition Cloth Poor No Jacket Used Shepard, Ernest H. 
Front cover is detaching, loose pages, soiled cover, pencil marks to some pages. Good restoration project or of interest to hardcore collectors 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Milne, A.A. The Complete Winnie-the-Pooh
London Dean (an Imprint of Reed Children's Books) 1991 New Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Clean Copy Shepard, E.H. 
Almost new condition, showing no signs of wear. Includes a large number of delightful line drawings. Sketch map inside covers. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Milne, A.A. The House at Pooh Corner
London, United Kingdom Methuen Children's Books 1987 0416789005 / 9780416789003 Reprint Hard Cover Good+ Good+ Clean Copy Shepard, E. H. 
small waterstain through the pages 171-177 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Milne, A. A. The Red House Mystery
London, U.K. Methuen & Co Ltd 1930 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
A little shelf wear to cover and spine. Rough cut lower and side text block with a gilded upper. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Milne, A.A. When We Were Very Young
London Methuen & Co Ltd 1940 Hard Cover Poor No Jacket Clean Copy Shepard, Ernest H. 
Foxing to top and bottom of spine, rubbing to corners, light, spotty discolourations to cover, looseness to FEP, spine break at FEP. Some pencil markings to pages 4 and 5 
Price: 13.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Milne, A. A. When We Were Very Young
U.S.A. E. P. Dutton & Company 1924 First Edition Second Printing Hardback Good No Jacket Used 
A well loved book. Cover has fading and blemishing, with bumping to the spine and corners. Hinge of the front cover is torn and slightly loose, though still attatched. Pages are all tight and in tact though numerous pages possess pencil scribbles, foxing, small tears, also some of the original illustrations have been carefully coloured in with crayon. Second printing of the first edition, a sweet little book. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Milne, A.A. Winnie-The-Pooh
London Methuen & Co. 1938 Twentieth Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Used Shepard, Ernest H. 
20th ed. Blue cloth boards showing some wear/soiling, with Pooh and Christopher Robin blank stamped on corners of top board. Bookseller sticker on pastedown; contents otherwise clean and sound, with E.H. Shepard's original illustrations. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Milne, A. A. Winnie-The-pooh
London Methuen 1972 Reprint Paperback Good No Jacket Clean Copy 

Price: 1.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Milne, A.T. (Ed.) Writings on British History 1938: A Bibliography of Books and Articles on the history of Great Britain from About 450 AD to 1914, Published During the Year 1938, with an Appendix Containing a Select List of Publications in 1938 on British History Since 19
London Jonathan Cape 1951 First Edition Hard Cover Good + No Jacket Used Signed by Author
Light wear to cover, spine a little faded. Black cloth boards; top edge of page block in black. Mildly foxed endpapers; contents otherwise clean and sound. Previous owner's ink stamp on pastedown; signed by Milne on FEP. Milne's obituary (in The Times, May 24 1994) laid in at rear. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 A.T.Milne (Ed.) Writings on British History, 1934: A Bibliography of Books and Articles on the history of Great Britain from About 450 AD to 1914, Published During the Year 1934, with an Appendix Containing a Select List of Publications in 1934 on British History Since 1
London Jonathan Cape 1937 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Used Signed by Author
Black cloth cover, black top edge of page block. Very light wear to cover. Previous owner's ink stamp on front end paper; signed by compiler. Contents clean and sound throughout, slight foxing to outside edge of page block. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Milne, A. T. Writings on British History, 1935
Jonathan Cape 1939 Hard Back Good 
Sound publication with clean pages and clear content. Light foxing of FEP, BEP and page block. Stamp and name previous owner on FEP. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Milne, A. T. Writings on British History, 1937
Jonathan Cape 1939 Hard Back Good 
Sound publication with clean pages and clear content. Light foxing of FEP, BEP and page block. Stamp and name previous owner on FEP. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


A.A.Milne on Abookstop.com
A.A.Milne on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
A.A.Milne on Aldensbooks.com
A.A.Milne on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
A.A.Milne on Atlantavintagebooks.com
A.A.Milne on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
A.A.Milne on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
A.A.Milne on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
A.A.Milne on Bookalley.com
A.A.Milne on Bookedfull.com
A.A.Milne on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
A.A.Milne on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
A.A.Milne on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
A.A.Milne on Booksinrockford.com
A.A.Milne on Booksleftbehind.com
A.A.Milne on Booksliquidation.com
A.A.Milne on Booksonlinebrighton.com
A.A.Milne on Brassdolphinbooks.com
A.A.Milne on C-books.co.uk
A.A.Milne on Celticfringes.com
A.A.Milne on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
A.A.Milne on Downtownbooksellers.com
A.A.Milne on Dtpendletonbooks.com
A.A.Milne on Eridgebooks.com
A.A.Milne on Fatcitybookstore.com
A.A.Milne on Genethebookpeddler.com
A.A.Milne on Hammondsbooks.net
A.A.Milne on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
A.A.Milne on Lacroixbookseller.com
A.A.Milne on Lazarusbooks.com
A.A.Milne on Lemonspredbooks.net
A.A.Milne on Lostinthestars.com
A.A.Milne on Marilynsattic.net
A.A.Milne on Moremoes.com
A.A.Milne on Northamericanrarities.net
A.A.Milne on Olmsteadbooks.com
A.A.Milne on Onceuponatimebooks.com
A.A.Milne on Poulsbobookstop.com
A.A.Milne on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
A.A.Milne on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
A.A.Milne on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
A.A.Milne on Theglasskey.co.uk
A.A.Milne on Tulsabooksinc.com
A.A.Milne on Twicesoldtales.info
A.A.Milne on Twintomes.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PsychoBabel.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com