Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Sotheby's Belgravia - Fine Victorian Watercolours and Drawings
London Sotheby's 1982 paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Some sunning along edge of covers and spine. 27 April 1982. 336 lots. Volume discounts available - please email for details. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Iberica, for a Free Spain - Volume 4, Number 4
Iberica 1956 Paper Boards Good No Jacket 
Covers are worn but intact. In this issue: The Trouble With Machiavellianism by Ramon Sender; The Spirit of Exile by Fernando Valera; O'Neill in a Franco Prison by Cipriano Rivas Cherif; Interview with a Spanish Student; Uncensored: The Regime is Helping Communist Propaganda; Notes From Washington by Bart Allan; Editorial: The Rule of Terror; Summary of News 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Iberica, for a Free Spain - Volume 4, Number 3
Iberica 1956 Paper Boards Good No Jacket 
Covers are worn but intact. In this issue: Monsieur Spaak, Spokesman of "Common Sense" by Victor Raul Hoya de la Torre; Spain's Destiny: A Republic, III: Reasons for a Preference (Conclusion) by Jose Ma. de Semprun Gurrea; The Rejuvenation of the Spaniards by Victor Alba; Uncensored: The State of Mind of the Spanish Student; Editorial: The "Protector of Islam"; Letter From Spain: Plea of a Spanish Protestant; Summary of News 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Social & Legal Studies (Volume 8, Number 2)
London Sage Publications 1999 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Race and Class Volume XXIX Number 1 : Jewish Feminism and Identity Politics
London Institute of Race Relations 1987 First Edition paperback Good No Jacket Used 
Cover is worn, rear cover has minor age darkening, page block is tanned. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Patterns of Prejudice, Vol 34, No 1
UK Sage Publications 2000 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Patterns of Prejudice, Vol 37, No 1
UK Routledge paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Patterns of Prejudice, Vol 41, No 3-4
UK Routledge 2007 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Patterns of Prejudice, Vol 39, No 4
UK Routledge 2005 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Patterns of Prejudice, Vol 37, No 2
UK Routledge 2003 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Patterns of Prejudice, Vol 37, No 3
UK Routledge 2003 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Patterns of Prejudice, Vol 37, No 4
UK Routledge 2003 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Patterns of Prejudice, Vol 40, No 1
UK Routledge 2006 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Patterns of Prejudice, Vol 41, No 2
UK Routledge 2007 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Patterns of Prejudice, Vol 40, No 3
UK Routledge 2006 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Patterns of Prejudice, Vol 40, No 2
UK Routledge 2006 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Improving Relationships : Better Relationships Between Indigenous Australians And the Wider Community
Australia Australian Government Publishing Service 1994 0644334673 First Edition paperback Very Good No Jacket Used 
Very good condition, large format slender pamphlet, 44 pages, slight wear, clear, bright and tight. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Josef Albers: Biconjugates, Kinetics, and Variants
London, U.K. Waddington Custot Galleries 2011 0956617433 Paperback Good No Jacket Used 
Exhibition catalogue for exhibition held from 2 - 26 November 2011 at Waddington Custot Galleries, London, U.K. Slight wear to leading corners. Jacket is very slightly scuffed with a few surface scratches. Pages white and clean. Text sound. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. AF 
Price: 13.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Antiquity, Review of Archaeology (VOLUME XLIV) 1972
UK Antiquity Publications 1972 hardcover Good No Jacket 
Brown boards, some editions have more wear than others but all are in at least Good + Condition. All are clean, tight and bright on the inside. Some just have wear to corners and along spine but nothing shaken, loose or broken. Each volume is a wonderfully clean, tight and bright edition, perfect for research 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Dealing with Domestic Violence
Independence 1999 1861681054 paperback Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Ex-Lib stickers to spine, front cover and FEP. Text is clean, tight and bright 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Mental Health Act 1983, Memorandum on Parts I to VI, VIII and X
London HMSO 1983 paperback Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Ex-Lib stickers to spine, front cover and FEP. Text is clean, tight and bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Health-Based Recommended Occupational Exposure Limit for ARC Welding Fume Particles Not Containing Chromium and Nickel
Holland Dutch Expert Commitee for Occupational Standards 1993 9039904618 First Edition paperback Very Good No Jacket Used 
Cover is slightly grubby, corners are lightly rubbed, clear, clean and tight. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 International Classification of Diseases: Basic Tabulation List with Alphabetical Index
Switzerland World Health Organisation 1978 9241541334 First Edition- Ninth Revision paperback Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Ex-library with minimal stamps, a few marks on cover, clear, clean and tight. 
Price: 19.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Heartbeat Award: Caterers Guide to Achieving the Heartbeat Award
London, United Kingdom Health Education Authority 1998 0752107348 paperback As New No Jacket 

Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume 85, Number 6
London HMSO 1977 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume 85, Number 9
London HMSO 1977 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume 85, Number 12
London HMSO 1977 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume 85, Number 11
London HMSO 1977 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume 85, Number 10
London HMSO 1977 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume 85, Number 8
London HMSO 1977 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume 85, Number 7
London HMSO 1977 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume 85, Number 1
London HMSO 1977 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume LXXVIII, Number 12
London HMSO 1970 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume LXXVIII, Number 11
London HMSO 1970 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume LXXVIII, Number 10
London HMSO 1970 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume LXXVIII, Number 9
London HMSO 1970 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume LXXVIII, Number 8
London HMSO 1970 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume LXXVIII, Number 6
London HMSO 1970 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume LXXVIII, Number 3
London HMSO 1970 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume LXXVIII, Number 5
London HMSO 1970 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume LXXVIII, Number 4
London HMSO 1970 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume LXXVIII, Number 2
London HMSO 1970 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume LXXV, Number 1
London HMSO 1967 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume LXXV, Number 2
London HMSO 1967 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume LXXV, Number 3
London HMSO 1967 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume LXXV, Number 4
London HMSO 1967 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume LXXV, Number 8
London HMSO 1967 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume LXXV, Number 7
London HMSO 1967 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume LXXV, Number 6
London HMSO 1967 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume LXXV, Number 12
London HMSO 1967 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume LXXV, Number 9
London HMSO 1967 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Department of Employment Gazette, Volume LXXV, Number 10
London HMSO 1967 paperback Good No Jacket 
VOLUME DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. Please email list of desired volumes and numbers for shipping options. Paper covers. most aer in very Good Condition but a few have gotten a bit worn at corners and edges. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Who's Who, 1947 : An Annual Biographical Dictionary with Which is Incorporated "Men and Women of the Time"
London Adam and Charles Black Ltd. 1947 Ninety-ninth Year of Issue hardcover Good No Jacket Used 
Red cloth with gilt lettering and tooling to spine and upper board, gilding a touch faded. Sun fading to spine. Softening to tail of spine. Minor soiling to boards and page block. Text is clean, bright and tight throughout. 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Cantonese Cinema Retrospective (1960-69) : The Sixth Hong Kong International Film Festival, Space Museum Lecture Hall, April 1-16, 1982
Hong Kong Urban Council of Hong Kong 1996 9627040525 Second Edition, Revised paperback Very Good No Jacket Clean Copy 
Cover in very good clean condition with very slight signs of wear to tail of spine and corners of cover. Pages are clean, bright and tight. Numerous b/w illustrations. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Miranda: Smart, Sexy, Dangerous (DVD)
Pathe 2004 DVD As New No Jacket Used 

Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Sight and Sound International Film Quarterly Autumn 1973
Becks UK Write National Film School 1974 paperback Very Good No Jacket Used 
Price sticekr on front cover, some wear along cover edges. Internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Sunset BLVD (Souvenir Brochure)
London Derwynters PLC 1993 First paperback As New Souvenir Programme 
Souvenir brochure featuring photographs of the original Sunset BLVD cast. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Screen, Incorporating Screen Education - Body Horror (VOL 27 No. 1)
London Society for Education in Film and Television 1986 paperback Good No Jacket 
Horrality - the Textuality of Contemporary Horror Films (Philip Brophy) Vile Bodies and Bad Medicine (Pete Boss) Monster Metaphors - Notes on Michael Jackson's Thriller (Kobena Mercer) Horror and the Monstrous-Feminine - an Imaginary Abjection (Barbara Creed) The Rhetoric of AIDS (Simon Watney and Sunil Gupta) The Discourses of British Film Year (Andrew Higson) 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Screen Education Spring 1980 Number 34
London Society for Education in Film and Television 1980 paperback Good No Jacket 
Notes and underlining to text. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 NTQ New Theatre Quarterly 24 (Volume VI, Number 24)
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1990 paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Gaston Salvatore on Stalin / Deep Culture and Third-World Theatre / Nativity as Living Picture / Odin Teatret's 'Talabot' at Holstebro / Peter Arnott in Interview / Storytelling Theatre in Sierra Leone / Deconflation in the Shakespeare Canon / The Modernity of Aimee Desclee / Points of Contact in Political Theatre 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 NTQ New Theatre Quarterly 21 (Volume VI, Number 21)
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1990 paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Jan Kott The Dramaturg / Athol Fugard's 'My Children! My Africa!' / Peter Barnes on Questions of Comedy / Tadeusz Kantor Interviewed / Gillian Hanna on Monstrous Regiment / The New Woman in Edwardian Drama / Mrs Pat in New York / Fassbinder's 'Katzelmacher' in Munich / The Biology of Theatrical Performance 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 NTQ New Theatre Quarterly 22 (Volume VI, Number 22)
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1990 paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Charlotte Keatley on Women and Playwriting / How Boffo is Business on Broadway? / Political Theatre in Chile / Louise Page Interview and Checklist / Ewan MacColl Remembered / The Nancy Festival in Retrospect / The Semiotics of Celebrity / 'Art and Working Life' in Australian Theatre 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 NTQ New Theatre Quarterly 13 (Volume IV, Number 13)
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1988 paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Caryl Churchill The Playwright Interviewed / Political Theatre in Spain from Franco to Gonzalez / Transactional Analysis in theatrical Rehearsals / David Mamet Interviewed / Critical Introduction to Mamet's Plays / Kroetz's 'Request Concert' in madras / The Politics and Packaging of Performance Art 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 NTQ New Theatre Quarterly 14 (Volume IV, Number 14)
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1988 paperback Very Good No Jacket 
The Nature of Thatcher's Theatre / Peggy Ashcroft's Queen Margaret Remembered / The Theatricality of Kissing Games / Theatre and Society in Malawi / Actor Training in Italy / Bergman, Ronconi and Ibsen's 'Wild Duck' / The Raw Materials of Nautical Melodrama 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 NTQ New Theatre Quarterly 15 (Volume IV, Number 15)
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1988 paperback Very Good No Jacket 
the Appia-Craig Correspondence / Contemporary Theatre in Chile / The Work of Welfare State International / Vesta Tilley as Male Impersonator / David jones Directs Chekhov's 'Ivanov' / Theatre Professionals East and West / Theatre Revenue and The National Economy 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 NTQ New Theatre Quarterly 12 (Volume III, Number 12)
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1987 paperback Very Good No Jacket 
The San Francisco Mime Troupe in Nicaragua / Pirandello's Debut as a Director / The Comic Collisions of Barnes and Churchill / What is Verbatim Theatre? / Understanding the Drama of the Holocaust / Kroetz's 'Request Concert' in Bombay / The Government Inspector at the National Theatre 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Age-Related Factors in Carcinogenesis
France International Agency for Research on Cancer 1986 9283211588 First hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 
Pages clean, bright and tight. Stamping to FEP. Sticker on Spine. 
Price: 19.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 The Support of Medical Research: A Symposium
U.K. Blackwell Scientific Publications 1956 First Edition hardcover Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Ex-library stamps in usual places. Edgewear to the spine, pages are clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Argentina Building for the Future: Economic Programme for 1968
Argentine Ministry of Economy and Labour 1968 First Edition paperback Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Ex-library with small label at front, papercover slight signs of wear, rear cover a bit grubby, page block browned, clear, bright and tight. Contains a foldout map at the rear. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Munchen im Wandel der Jahrhunderte
Germany F. Bruckmann 1957 No Edition Stated hardcover Very Good Very Good Used 
German Language. Minor edgewear to front top edge of jacket. Pages very clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Forschen Und Wirken: Festschrift Zur 150-Jahr-Feier Der Humbolt-Universitat Zu berlin, 1810-1960. Band II: Forschungsbeitrage Aus Den Gebieten Der Gesellschaftswissenschaftlichen
Berlin VEB Deutscher Verlag Der Wissenschaften 1960 Presumed First hardcover Good No Jacket Used 
Volume III. Large volume bound in brown/orange cloth with university insignia stamped in gold on front. Light wear/soiling to cover, bumped slightly on corners, but good condition for age. Small tear on FEP; contents otherwise clean and sound throughout. 
Price: 22.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Health Care U. K. 1995/96, an Annual Review of health Care Policy
London King Edwards Hospital Fund for London 1996 1857171152 paperback As New No Jacket 

Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Health Care U. K. 1995/96, an Annual Review of health Care Policy
London King Edwards Hospital Fund for London 1996 1857171152 paperback As New No Jacket 

Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Health Care U. K. 1995/96, an Annual Review of health Care Policy
London King Edwards Hospital Fund for London 1996 1857171152 paperback As New No Jacket 

Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Health Care U. K. 1995/96, an Annual Review of health Care Policy
London King Edwards Hospital Fund for London 1996 1857171152 paperback As New No Jacket 

Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 London Magazine Vol 3 No 5
London London Magazine 1963 paperback Good No Jacket 
Ex-Lib but minimal marks. Issues are mostly clean - some have slips neatly stapled to front but can be removed with minimal fuss. Contents clean. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 London Magazine Vol 3 No 12
London London Magazine 1964 paperback Good No Jacket 
Ex-Lib but minimal marks. Issues are mostly clean - some have slips neatly stapled to front but can be removed with minimal fuss. Contents clean. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 London Magazine Vol 3 No 11
London London Magazine 1964 paperback Good No Jacket 
Ex-Lib but minimal marks. Issues are mostly clean - some have slips neatly stapled to front but can be removed with minimal fuss. Contents clean. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 London Magazine Vol 3 No 10
London London Magazine 1964 paperback Good No Jacket 
Ex-Lib but minimal marks. Issues are mostly clean - some have slips neatly stapled to front but can be removed with minimal fuss. Contents clean. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 London Magazine Vol 1 No 9
London London Magazine 1961 paperback Good No Jacket 
Ex-Lib but minimal marks. Issues are mostly clean - some have slips neatly stapled to front but can be removed with minimal fuss. Contents clean. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 London Magazine Vol 1 No 8
London London Magazine 1961 paperback Good No Jacket 
Ex-Lib but minimal marks. Issues are mostly clean - some have slips neatly stapled to front but can be removed with minimal fuss. Contents clean. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Journal of Forensic Psychology Practice
The Waworth Maltreatment & Trauma Press 2001 paperback Good 
Sound publication (ISSN: 1522-8932, Volume 1, Number 1) with clean pages and clear content. Slight edge wear of cover. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Politics Surveys and Debates for Students of Politics (MULTIPLE ISSUES)
Oxford Policy Studies Association 0000 First Edition paperback Good No Jacket Used 
PRICE IS PER ISSUE. DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. ISSUES: Vol. 14 No. 1 June 1994; Vol. 15, No. 2, May 1995; Vol. 19 No. 1, Feb 1999; Vol. 20, No. 1, Feb 2000 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Journal of Occupational and Organizational Psychology, Volume 73, Part 2
UK The British Psychological Society 2000 paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Writing on the back cover. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Journal of Occupational and Organizational Psychology, Volume 73, Part 3
UK The British Psychological Society 2000 paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Writing on back cover. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Journal of Occupational and Organizational Psychology, Volume 73, Part 1
UK The British Psychological Society 2000 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Journal of Occupational and Organizational Psychology, Volume 73, Part 1
UK The British Psychological Society 2000 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Journal of Occupational and Organizational Psychology, Volume 74, Part 5
UK The British Psychological Society 2001 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Journal of Occupational and Organizational Psychology, Volume 78, Part 3
UK The British Psychological Society 2005 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Journal of Occupational and Organizational Psychology, Volume 78, Part 2
UK The British Psychological Society 2005 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Journal of Occupational and Organizational Psychology, Volume 82, Part 1
UK The British Psychological Society 2009 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Journal of Occupational and Organizational Psychology, Volume 80, Part 4
UK The British Psychological Society 2007 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Journal of Occupational and Organizational Psychology, Volume 79, Part 3
UK The British Psychological Society 2006 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Journal of Occupational and Organizational Psychology, Volume 80, Part 3
UK The British Psychological Society 2007 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Journal of Occupational and Organizational Psychology, Volume 77, Part 2
UK The British Psychological Society 2004 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Journal of Occupational and Organizational Psychology, Volume 79, Part 4
UK The British Psychological Society 2006 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Dark Matter
London White Cube 2006 0955049954 First Edition hardcover Very Good No Jacket Used 
Very good condition. Exhibition catalogue, large format. High quality colour photographic plates with an introduction. Various artists. 
Price: 16.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Mind. A Quarterly Review of Philosophy. Vol. 112, No. 446
Oxford Oxford University Press 2003 paperback Good 
Sound publication with clean pages and clear content. ISSN: 0026-4423 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Mind. A Quarterly Review of Philosophy. Vol. 112, No. 447
Oxford Oxford University Press 2003 paperback Good 
Sound publication with clean pages and clear content. ISSN: 0026-4423 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Mind. A Quarterly Review of Philosophy. Vol. 112, No. 448
Oxford Oxford University Press 2003 paperback Good 
Sound publication with clean pages and clear content. ISSN: 0026-4423. Little scar/wear in the spine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  
cookie