Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nuclear Attack: Ethics and Casualty Selection
UK British Medical Association 1988 0727902350 First Edition paperback Good No Jacket Ex Library Minimal Stamping. 
Library sticker to spine, stamping to pageblock Plate to inner front cover, sheet to FEP.Stamping usual places. Pages clean, bright and tight. Good Copy 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Constitution of Northern Nigeria Law 1963
Kaduna Government Printer paperback Good No Jacket 
Rubbing and wear to paper covers. text is clean, tight and bright. 35 pages 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Report By the Resumed Conference on the Nigerian Constitution Held in Lagos in January and February 1954
Nigeria Government Printer 1954 paperback Good No Jacket 
Rubbing and wear to paper covers. text is clean, tight and bright. 75 pages 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Statement By the Government of the Northern Region of Nigeria on the Reorganisation of the Legal and Judicial Systems of the Northern Region
Kaduna Government Printer 1958 paperback Good No Jacket 
Rubbing and wear to paper covers. text is clean, tight and bright. 8 pages 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Belfast in Its Regional Setting: A Scientific Survey
Belfast The British Association 1952 Presumed First hardcover Good No Jacket Used 
Printed covers with green cloth spine, the whole showing slight wear, particularly at corners. Many maps, plates, diagrams in text; one of these detached, paperclipped in at rear. Contents generally good, sound condition. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Software Engineering for Real Time Systems
London Conference Pub 1989 hardcover Good No Jacket 

Price: 14.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Microsoft Windows NT Workstation Resource Kit
Redmond, Washington Microsoft Press,U.S. 1996 1572313439 paperback Very Good No Jacket 
CD NOT INCLUDED 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 PAAM97: Proceedings of the Second International Conference on the Practical Application of Intelligent Agents and Multi-Agent Technology
Blackpool, United Kingdom Practical Application Co Ltd 1997 0952555468 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 37.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CWI Quarterly, December 1991, Volume 4, Number 4
Amsterdam, The Netherlands Centre for Mathematics and Computer Science 1991 First Edition paperback Very Good No Jacket Clean Copy 
Term Rewriting Analysis in Process Algebra (Akkerman & Baeten); A Brief Survey of Art Gallery Problems in Integer Lattice Systems (Kranakis & Pocchiola); Interactively Testing Remote Servers Using the Python Programming Language (van Rossum & de Boer); Texture Synthesis (Haindl) 
Price: 14.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 CWI Quarterly, September 1990, Volume 3, Number 3
Amsterdam, The Netherlands Centre for Mathematics and Computer Science 1990 First Edition paperback Very Good No Jacket Clean Copy 
Introduction to the special issue on Computer Graphics (Paul J.W. ten Hagen); Architectures for Interactive Raster Graphics (Fons Kuijk & Robert van Liere); User Interfaces (Schouten); On the Development of an Artifact and Design Description Language (Veerkamp); Computer Graphics Standards (Bakker) 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Suse Linux 6.0; The Complete Resource of Your Linux Operating System!
Germany Suse GmbH 1998 Eleventh Edition paperback Good No Jacket 
rubbing at the ends of the cover and spine. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Microsoft Word User's Guide, Apple MacIntosh Series
Houghton Mifflin Co International Inc. 1991 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Journal of Functional Programming (Vol 8, Part 1 Jan 1998)
Cambridge Cambridge Univ Pr 1998 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Helios Parallel Programming Tutorial
Bristol Helios Pardubice 1990 paperback Good No Jacket 

Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 AppleTalk, Personal Network
California Apple Coumputer Inc 1986 paperback Good No Jacket 

Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 MSCS Mathematical Structures in Computer Science
Cambridge Cambridge Univ Pr 1998 paperback Good No Jacket 
february 1998, Volume 8, Number 1 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Computers in Teaching Intiative
1994 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Monitor, Journal for the CTI Centre for Computing
Northern Ireland CTI Computing 1999 paperback Very Good No Jacket 
twelve spr.sum 99 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Monitor, Journal for the CTI Centre for Computing
Northern Ireland CTI Computing 1998 paperback Very Good No Jacket 
eleven winter 98.99 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Monitor, Journal for the CTI Centre for Computing
Northern Ireland CTI Computing 1998 paperback Very Good No Jacket 
eleven winter 98.99 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Tutorial Notes; Tutorial E; Theoretical Foundations for Multi-Agents Systems, 1995 International Conference on Multi-Agent Systems
California ICMAS 1995 spiral_bound Good No Jacket 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Tutorial Notes; Tutorial A; Introduction to Multi-Agents Systems Part 1, 1995 International Conference on Multi-Agent Systems
California ICMAS 1995 spiral_bound Good No Jacket 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Tutorial Notes; Tutorial C; Business Process (Re)engineering: Methodologies and Multi-Agent Technologies, 1995 International Conference on Multi-Agent Systems
California ICMAS 1995 spiral_bound Good No Jacket 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Tutorial Notes; Tutorial D; Introduction to Multi-Agent Systems, 1995 International Conference on Multi-Agent Systems
California ICMAS 1995 spiral_bound Good No Jacket 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Tutorial Notes; Tutorial B; Agent Theories, Architectures, and Languages, 1995 International Conference on Multi-Agent Systems
California ICMAS 1995 spiral_bound Good No Jacket 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Campus Unrest, the Report of the President's Commission on Campus Unrest
Washington, DC US Government Printing Office 1970 paperback Good No Jacket 
Creasing to spine and wear along cover corners and edges. An incredible review of campus unrest and student protests in the laste 60s. Includes extensive photograph section of the tragedy at Kent State University. An important historical document covering themes which are becoming more and more timely. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Transactions of the Royal Historical Society Volume 16 : Sixth Series
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 2007 0521862574 First Edition hardcover Very Good No Jacket Used 
Two tiny white marks on front cover. Otherwise, it is clean and unmarked in great condition. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Dada 1916 - 1966
Italy Goethe-Institute 1966 First Edition paperback Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Italian language text. Cover is slightly grubby, slight gap between cover and FEP, Exhibition cataloge. Contains prints and photographs of Dada works along with poetry, magazine article clippings and prose pieces. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 All Stars Football Book
London World Distributors 1968 First Edition hardcover Good No Jacket Used 
Articles by sports personalities of the day such as Mike Summerbee, Allan Clarke and emlyn Hughes. The cover is glossy and brightly coloured, The corners are slightly softened. Large format. Clear, bright and tight. No jacket. K. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 The Topical Times Football Book 1971-72
London D. C. Thomson 1971 First Edition hardcover Very Good Good Used 
Full-colour, full-page photographs, along with articles by footballers of the day. Large format. The dust jacket is Glossy and bright, the edges are slightly nicked and there is a long tear on the rear which has been neatly mended. Clear, bright and tight. K. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Map of Roman Britain. Scale 16 Miles to One Inch.
Ordinance Survey 1956 Third (New) Edition paperback Good 
Sound publication (blank spine) with clean pages and clear content. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 The Topical Times Football Book 1964-65
London D. C. Thomson 1964 First Edition hardcover Very Good Good Used 
Full-colour, full-page photographs, along with articles by footballers of the day. Large format. The dust jacket is Glossy and bright, the edges are nicked and creased and there is a small pieces missing from the head of the spine. Clear, bright and tight. K. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 My Super Football Book
London World Distributors 1972 First Edition hardcover Very Good No Jacket Used 
Photographs and single paragraph biographies of footballers of the day. The cover is glossy and brightly coloured, Clear, bright and tight. No Jacket.K. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 News of the World Football and Sports Book
London News of the World 1967 First Edition hardcover Good No Jacket Used 
No publishing date given but probably 1967. Articles by sports personalities of the day such as George Best, Richie Benaud and Jimmy Hill. The cover is slightly sun faded. Large format. Clear, bright and tight. K. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 The Slavonic and East European Review: Vol. 85 No. 1, Jan 2007
London Maney Publishing 2007 paperback As New 

Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 The Skeptic, Volume 7, Number 5 - The Mysteries of Creativity
UK The Skeptic 1993 paperback Good No Jacket 
Some edgewear but nothing unusual for a thin magazine. Internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 The Skeptic, Volume 7, Number 4 - The Face on Earth
UK The Skeptic 1993 paperback Good No Jacket 
Some edgewear but nothing unusual for a thin magazine. Internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 The Skeptic, Volume 7, Number 6 - Sciene and Nonsense
UK The Skeptic 1993 paperback Good No Jacket 
Some edgewear but nothing unusual for a thin magazine. Internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 The Skeptic, Volume 7, Number 3 - Cold Fusion - The Plot Thickens
UK The Skeptic 1993 paperback Good No Jacket 
Some edgewear but nothing unusual for a thin magazine. Internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 The Skeptic, Volume 7, Number 2 - The Myths of Meditation
UK The Skeptic 1993 paperback Good No Jacket 
Some edgewear but nothing unusual for a thin magazine. Internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 The Skeptic, Volume 7, Number 1 - TheTruth About Tarot
UK The Skeptic 1993 paperback Good No Jacket 
Some edgewear but nothing unusual for a thin magazine. Internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 The Skeptic, Volume 8, Number 5 - Can the Hands Heal?
UK The Skeptic 1994 paperback Good No Jacket 
Some edgewear but nothing unusual for a thin magazine. Internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 The Skeptic, Volume 8, Number 3 - Vivisection : Science or Pseudoscience?
UK The Skeptic 1994 paperback Good No Jacket 
Some edgewear but nothing unusual for a thin magazine. Internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 The Skeptic, Volume 9, Number 3 - Fighting Creation 'Science'
UK The Skeptic 1995 paperback Good No Jacket 
Some edgewear but nothing unusual for a thin magazine. Internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 The Skeptic, Volume 9, Number 4 - Therapist Power : The Social Psychology of Healing and Therapy
UK The Skeptic 1995 paperback Good No Jacket 
Some edgewear but nothing unusual for a thin magazine. Internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 The Skeptic, Volume 10, Numbers 5 & 6 - Music from Beyond the Grave?
UK The Skeptic 1996 paperback Good No Jacket 
Some edgewear but nothing unusual for a thin magazine. Internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 The Skeptic, Volume 10, Number 4 - The Psychology of Alien Abductions
UK The Skeptic 1996 paperback Good No Jacket 
Some edgewear but nothing unusual for a thin magazine. Internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 The Skeptic, Volume 10, Number 3 - Why Do People Believe in the Paranormal?
UK The Skeptic 1996 paperback Good No Jacket 
Some edgewear but nothing unusual for a thin magazine. Internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 The Skeptic, Volume 10, Number 1 - The Mystery of the Self
UK The Skeptic 1996 paperback Good No Jacket 
Some edgewear but nothing unusual for a thin magazine. Internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 The Skeptic, Volume 11, Number 2 - Unidentified Flying Airships
UK The Skeptic 1998 paperback Good No Jacket 
Some edgewear but nothing unusual for a thin magazine. Internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 The Skeptic, Volume 11, Number 2 - Unidentified Flying Airships
UK The Skeptic 1998 paperback Good No Jacket 
Some edgewear but nothing unusual for a thin magazine. Internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 The Skeptic, Volume 11, Number 4 - Does Astrology Work?
UK The Skeptic 1998 paperback Good No Jacket 
Some edgewear but nothing unusual for a thin magazine. Internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 The Skeptic, Volume 11, Number 1 - Psychoanalysis: Fact or Fiction?
UK The Skeptic 1996 paperback Good No Jacket 
Some edgewear but nothing unusual for a thin magazine. Internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 The Skeptic, Volume 11, Number 2 - Organ Snatchers : Myth or Reality?
UK The Skeptic 1997 paperback Good No Jacket 
Some edgewear but nothing unusual for a thin magazine. Internally clean, tight and bright 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 The Health Debate: Commitment, Participation and Communication - Report of the HEA/RSA Seminars Held at the Royal Society of Arts
London Health Education Authority 1998 0752112899 First Edition paperback Very Good No Jacket Govt.Ref.Lib.Copy. Hardly Used 
library sticker on spine and half-title page; text tight and bright 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Twelve Modern Short Novels
London Odhams Press Ltd hardcover Good No Jacket Used B. Biro 
Previous owner's name on the first page 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 The Nottingham Linguistic Circular, NLC 15
Nottingham 2000 paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Articles: The Application of Current Language and Gender Theory to Managerial Meeting Discource (Louise Mullany); Absurd Tricks with Bicycle Frames in the Text World of The Third Policeman (Joanna Gavins); Words and Weapons: The Battle of Brunanburch (Jayne Carroll); Futuretalk: One Small Step Towards a Chronolinguistics (Peter Stockwell) and Abstracts of Papers in NLC 15 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 South East Asia Writes Back (Skoob Pacifica Anthology Series)
London, United Kingdom Skoob Books Ltd 1994 1871438195 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 German Life and Letters XLI Number 4
Oxford Basil Blackwell 1988 First Edition mass_market Very Good Used 
Journal, July 1988 edition: special number for August Closs. 0016-8777. Warped, otherwise clean, tight and bright. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Kant-studien. Philosophische Zeitschrift Der Kant-Gesellschaft 93. Jahrgang, Heft 4, 2002
Berlin Walter De Gruyter 2002 paperback Very Good 
Sound publication with clean pages and clear content. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Kant-studien. Philosophische Zeitschrift Der Kant-Gesellschaft 93. Jahrgang, Heft 2, 2002
Berlin Walter De Gruyter 2002 paperback As New 
Sound publication with clean pages and clear content. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Infinite Ice: The Arctic and the Alps from 1860 to the Present
Hatje Cantz 2008 377572253X hardcover New New 
Shrink wrapped. 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Effective Communication for Engineers
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill Book Company 1975 0070450323 Reprint hardcover Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
covers plastic protected; library sticker on spine and FEP; library plate on FEP; library stamp on page block 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 The Universal Home Doctor Illustrated
London Odhams Press Ltd hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Full page illustration of the male anatomy at the beginning of the book is in colour and the man in question has pants to retain some modesty. The Black & White full page full page illustration of the female anatomy makes so such concession. Illustrated throughout with a variety of line drawings and photos. No date indicated but this photos and advice suggest no later than the 1930s. 832 pages 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 The Aristotelian Society: Supplementary Volume XLVIII 12-14 July 1974
London Methuen & Co 1974 paperback Good No Jacket 
Volume XLVIII 12-14 July 1974 The Symposia read at the joint session of the Aristotelian Society and the Mind Association at the University of Lancaster. Blue cover with some little marks to both front and back covers. Some minor shelf wear. There is some pencil underlining and notes on a few pages. Pencil is easily removed. Pages are bright and tight. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 The Aristotelian Society: Supplementary Volume XLIX 18-20 July 1975
London Methuen & Co 1975 paperback Good No Jacket 
Volume XLIX 18-20 July 1975 The Symposia read at the joint session of the Aristotelian Society and the Mind Association at the University of Canterbury. Blue cover with some little marks to both front and back covers. Some minor shelf wear. There is some pencil underlining and notes on a few pages. Pencil is easily removed. Pages are bright and tight. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 The Aristotelian Society: Supplementary Volume L 9-11 July 1976
London Compton Russell 1976 paperback Good No Jacket 
Volume L 9-11 July 1976 The Symposia read at the joint session of the Aristotelian Society and the Mind Association at the University of Warwick. Blue cover with some little marks to both front and back covers. Some minor shelf wear. Pages are bright and tight. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 The Aristotelian Society: Supplementary Volume LII 7-9 July 1978
London Compton Russell 1978 paperback Good No Jacket 
Volume LII 7-9 July 1978 The Symposia read at the joint session of the Aristotelian Society and the Mind Association at the University of east Anglia. Blue cover with some little marks to both front and back covers. Some minor shelf wear. Pages are bright and tight. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The Aristotelian Society: Supplementary Volume XLI 7-9 July 1967
London Aristotelian Society 1967 hardcover Good No Jacket 
Volume XLI 7-9 July 1967 The Symposia read at the joint session of the Aristotelian Society and the Mind Association at the University College, Swansea. Blue cover with some little marks to both front and back covers. Some minor shelf wear. Previous owners name on the FEP and some marks in pen on a few pages. Pages are bright and tight. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 The Aristotelian Society: Supplementary Volume XLII 12-14 July 1968
London Aristotelian Society 1968 hardcover Good No Jacket 
Volume XLII 12-14 July 1968 The Symposia read at the joint session of the Aristotelian Society and the Mind Association at the University of Liverpool. Blue cover with some minor shelf wear. Pages are bright and tight. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The Aristotelian Society: Supplementary Volume XLIII 11-13 July 1969
London Aristotelian Society 1969 hardcover Good No Jacket 
Volume XLIII 11-13 July 1969 The Symposia read at the joint session of the Aristotelian Society and the Mind Association at the University of Sussex. Blue cover with some minor shelf wear. Pages are bright and tight. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 The Aristotelian Society: Supplementary Volume XLIV 10-12 July 1970
London Aristotelian Society 1970 hardcover Good Good 
Volume XLIV 10-12 July 1970 The Symposia read at the joint session of the Aristotelian Society and the Mind Association at the University of Aberdeen. Blue cover with some minor shelf wear. Pages are bright and tight. Some pencil marks in the margins on a couple or so pages. Pencil easily removed. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Josef Breitenbach
U.S.A. Stephen Daiter Gallery 2003 First Edition paperback Good Good Used 
Clean, bright and tight, numerous black and white images throughout. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Fundamental Physics with Reactor Neutrons and Neutrinos
London The Institute of Physics 1978 0854981330 hardcover Very Good Good 
Insititute of Physics Conference Series Number 42 Slight sunning to the spine. Minor bumps to the tail of the spine. Pages are bright and tight. 
Price: 59.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Pile Neutron Research in Physics: Proceedings of a Symposium, Vienna 17-21 October 1960
Vienna International Atomic Energy Agency 1962 hardcover Good Acceptable 
sunning to the spine and edges of the cover. Edges and ends of the cover looking alittle dog eared. Pages are bright and tight. 
Price: 29.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Journal of Audiological Technique Vol. 15.
Germany International Studies of Audiology and Related Fields 1976 hardcover Good No Jacket Used 
Volume 15, January 1976, duel language journal, English & German. Clean, bright and tight. Diagrams and illustrations throughout. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Journal of Audiological Technique Vol. 14.
Germany International Studies of Audiology and Related Fields 1975 hardcover Good No Jacket Used 
Volume 14, January 1975, duel language journal, English & German. Clean, bright and tight. Diagrams and illustrations throughout. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Journal of Audiological Technique Vol. 13.
Germany International Studies of Audiology and Related Fields 1974 hardcover Good No Jacket Used 
Volume 13, January 1974, duel language journal, English & German. Clean, bright and tight. Diagrams and illustrations throughout. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Journal of Audiological Technique Vol. 12.
Germany International Studies of Audiology and Related Fields 1973 hardcover Good No Jacket Used 
Volume 12, January 1973, duel language journal, English & German. Clean, bright and tight. Diagrams and illustrations throughout. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Journal of Audiological Technique Vol. 18.
Germany International Studies of Audiology and Related Fields 1979 hardcover Good No Jacket Used 
Volume 18, January 1979, duel language journal, English & German. Clean, bright and tight. Diagrams and illustrations throughout. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Journal of Audiological Technique Vol. 4.
Germany International Studies of Audiology and Related Fields 1965 hardcover Good No Jacket Used 
Volume 4, January 1965, duel language journal, English & German. Clean, bright and tight. Diagrams and illustrations throughout. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Journal of Audiological Technique Vol. 11.
Germany International Studies of Audiology and Related Fields 1972 hardcover Good No Jacket Used 
Volume 11, January 1972, duel language journal, English & German. Clean, bright and tight. Diagrams and illustrations throughout. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Journal of Audiological Technique Vol. 10.
Germany International Studies of Audiology and Related Fields 1971 hardcover Good No Jacket Used 
Volume 10, January 1971, duel language journal, English & German. Clean, bright and tight. Diagrams and illustrations throughout. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Journal of Audiological Technique Vol. 3.
Germany International Studies of Audiology and Related Fields 1964 hardcover Good No Jacket Used 
Volume 3, January 1964, duel language journal, English & German. Clean, bright and tight. Slight tear to the top of page 1 and the front end page from the printing process. Diagrams and illustrations throughout. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Journal of Audiological Technique Vol. 9.
Germany International Studies of Audiology and Related Fields 1970 hardcover Good No Jacket Used 
Volume 9, January 1970, duel language journal, English & German. Clean, bright and tight. Diagrams and illustrations throughout. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Journal of Audiological Technique Vol. 2.
Germany International Studies of Audiology and Related Fields 1963 hardcover Good No Jacket Used 
Volume 2, January 1963, duel language journal, English & German. Clean, bright and tight. Diagrams and illustrations throughout. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Journal of Audiological Technique Vol. 17.
Germany International Studies of Audiology and Related Fields 1978 hardcover Good No Jacket Used 
Volume 17, January 1978, duel language journal, English & German. Clean, bright and tight. Diagrams and illustrations throughout. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Analytical Chemistry of Nuclear Materials
Vienna International Atomic Agency 1966 paperback Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
IAEA Technical Reports series #62. Usual library labels and stamps. Cover a little grubby and worn but all contents clean, tight and bright. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Alcohol Reducing the Harm
Luton White Creasent Press 1981 Paper Boards Good No Jacket Ex - Library, Usual Stamps 
usual stickers and stamps on the inside of the covers and FEP, rubbig along the edges andends of the cover and down the spine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Proceedings ASCE-ICE-CSCE 1978 Joint Conference on Predicting and Designing for Natural and Man-Made Hazards, Williamsburg, Virginia, September 9-14, 1978
New York, N.Y., USA American Society of Civil Engineers 1978 First Edition paperback Very Good No Jacket Clean Copy 
text clean and tight 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Who's Who 1975
London Adam & Charles Black 1975 0713615281 hardcover Poor Good- 
cover has become detached from the book, all pages are atached. rubbing along the edges and ends of the cover and spine. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Micro-Electronics in the Water Industry
London The Institution of Water Engineers and Scientists 1981 paperback Good No Jacket 

Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Watershed Management
New York American Society of Civil Engineers 1975 paperback Good No Jacket 

Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Clean Water for Our Future Environment
New York American Society of Civil Engineers 1971 paperback Good No Jacket 
newspaper article about water inside of the book. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Interdisciplinary Aspects of Watershed Management
New York American Society of Civil Engineers 1970 paperback Good No Jacket 
Scarce 
Price: 87.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Water Sterilisation By Gaseous Chlorine
London The Paterson Engineering Co. Ltd. 1926 B0000EADZF Fourth Edition hardcover Good No Jacket Used 
numerous figures, minor softening to head and tail of spine, chipping to corners, first inner hinge split but board attached, text clean and tight 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Journal of the Engineering Mechanics Division, Vol. 92 No. Em3 June 1966
New York The American Society of Civil Engineers 1966 paperback Good No Jacket Clean Copy 
Top right corner is creased 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Power Engineering Using Thyristors, Volume 1: Techniques of Thyristor Power Control
London Mullard 1970 No Earlier Edition Stated hardcover Good Good- Ex Library, Usual Stamps Etc 
Previous owner's name on the back of the front cover, small marks on the cover 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Military Engineering, Volume XIV, Concrete, Part III, Prestressed Concrete Design
London Her Majesty's Stationery office 1964 First Edition hardcover Good Good Used 
Previous owner's name on the back of the front cover, creases along the top edge of the d/j 
Price: 16.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Trecentale Bodleianum : a Memorial Volume for the Three Hundredth Anniversary of the Public Funeral of Sir Thomas Bodley
Oxford Clarendon Press 1913 First Edition paperback Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Contains the life of Thomas Bodley by himself, extracts from his will, a letter to the vice chancellor of the university and other writings. Cover is in good condition, though sun faded on spine and grubby overall edges are creased, spine is bumped top and tail, corners are rubbed, page block is uneven and block and margins are tanned, pages are clear, clean and tight. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >